TSSAA playoff schedule - WSMV News 4

TSSAA playoff schedule

Schedule and results from the TSSAA Football Playoffs
All games 7 p.m. local time
Division I, Class 1A
Thursday, Nov. 2
Westwood 35, Greenfield 0
Friday, Nov. 3
Cloudland 50, Midway 13
Coalfield 59, Hancock County 6
Cornersville 51, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 8
Dresden 53, Memphis Middle College 16
Franklin Grace 64, Wayne County 24
Gordonsville 35, Lookout Valley 0
Hillcrest 18, South Fulton 8
Huntingdon 64, Fayetteville 14
Jo Byrns 26, Copper Basin 0
Lake County 44, Freedom Prep 0
Moore County 34, Collinwood 7
Oliver Springs 35, Jellico 8
South Pittsburg 41, Monterey 0
Whitwell 65, Clay County 6
Friday, Nov. 10
Coalfield 48, Cloudland 8
Cornersville 52, Franklin Grace 15
Greenback 53, Oliver Springs 23
Hillcrest 6, Dresden 0
Huntingdon 35, Moore County 0
Lake County 33, Westwood 18
South Pittsburg 42, Jo Byrns 0
Whitwell 49, Gordonsville 7
Friday, Nov. 17
Cornersville 21, Huntingdon 20
Greenback 56, Coalfield 34
Lake County 35, Hillcrest 6
South Pittsburg 33, Whitwell 7
?Friday, Nov. 24
South Pittsburg (13-0) at Greenback (11-1)
Lake County (11-2) at Cornersville (12-1)
Thursday, Nov. 30
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
South Pittsburg-Greenback winner vs. Lake County-Cornersville winner, 11 a.m.
Division I, Class 2A
Friday, Nov. 3
Adamsville 13, Fairley 6
Columbia Academy 49, Hickman County 10
Douglass 20, Trinity Christian 14
Eagleville 23, Decatur County-Riverside 9
Happy Valley 22, Oneida 0
Lewis County 43, Scotts Hill 7
Marion County 28, Westmoreland 7
Meigs County 46, South Greene 7
Peabody 30, Mitchell 0
Rockwood 45, Hampton 14
Sullivan North 22, Cumberland Gap 15
Trousdale County 34, Bledsoe County 6
Tyner 49, Jackson County 7
Union City 62, Manassas 24
Watertown 34, Polk County 14
Waverly 63, Forrest 36
Friday, Nov. 10
Columbia Academy 40, Eagleville 14
Marion County 32, Trousdale County 14
Meigs County 38, Happy Valley 6
Peabody 14, Adamsville 7
Rockwood 29, Sullivan North 20
Tyner 33, Watertown 22
Union City 44, Douglass 20
Waverly 49, Lewis County 21
Friday, Nov. 17
Columbia Academy 47, Waverly 34
Rockwood 9, Meigs County 8
Tyner 42, Marion County 7
Union City 28, Peabody 21)
Friday, Nov. 24
Tyner (11-2) at Rockwood (10-3)
Union City (11-2) at Columbia Academy (12-1)
Friday, Dec. 1
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
Tyner-Rockwood winner vs. Union City-Columbia Academy winner, 11 a.m.
Division I, Class 3A
Thursday, Nov. 2
Raleigh-Egypt 41, Bolivar Central 13
Friday, Nov. 3
Alcoa 55, Claiborne 0
Austin-East 33, Unicoi County 0
Covington 24, Melrose 12
East Nashville 13, Cheatham County 3
Fairview 27, Stratford 20
Giles County 50, Sycamore 20
Johnson County 21, Northview Academy 20
Kingston 49, West Greene 7
Loudon 35, Upperman 20
Milan 28, Wooddale 6
Pearl-Cohn 49, Camden 0
Red Bank 21, Sequatchie County 13
Smith County 46, Sweetwater 26
South Gibson 36, Trezevant 8
York Institute 49, Signal Mountain 21
Friday, Nov. 10
Alcoa 42, Kingston 0
Austin-East 30, Johnson County 21
Covington 21, Milan 14
Fairview 27, Giles County 6
Pearl-Cohn 42, East Nashville 0
Raleigh Egypt 26, South Gibson 14
Red Bank 42, York Institute 0
Smith County 34, Loudon 33
Friday, Nov. 17
Alcoa 34, Austin-East 14
Covington 35, Raleigh Egypt 16
Pearl-Cohn 41, Fairview 7
Red Bank 30, Smith County 8
Friday, Nov. 24
Red Bank (11-2) at Alcoa (11-2)
Covington  (12-1) at Pearl-Cohn (11-2)
Thursday, Nov. 30
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
Red Bank-Alcoa winner vs. Covington-Pearl-Cohn winner, 3 p.m.
Division I, Class 4A
Friday, Nov. 3
Anderson County 65, Grainger 40
Chattanooga Central 45, Sullivan South 42
Crockett County 56, Fayette-Ware 18
Dyersburg 57, Memphis East 37
Elizabethton 62, Sequoyah 35
Greeneville 56, East Ridge 7
Haywood 55, Millington 0
Jackson South Side 21, Greenbrier 7
Lexington 31, Creek Wood 12
Maplewood 32, Stone Memorial 6
Marshall County 42, DeKalb County 0
Nolensville 21, Livingston Academy 14
Obion County 36, Craigmont 28
Spring Hill 34, Macon County 6
Springfield 20, Hardin County 10
White House 36, Chester County 26
Friday, Nov. 10
Anderson County 38, Elizabethton 21
Crockett County 47, Dyersburg 20
Greeneville 49, Chattanooga Central 12
Haywood 47, Obion County 20
Jackson South Side 30, White House 7
Maplewood 26, Nolensville 21
Marshall County 42, Spring Hill 21
Springfield 18, Lexington 14
Friday, Nov. 17
Greeneville 35, Anderson County 31
Haywood 49, Crockett County 21
Marshall County 29, Maplewood 22
Springfield 23, Jackson South Side 22?
Friday, Nov. 24
Marshall County (10-3) at Greeneville (13-0)
Haywood (11-2) at Springfield (10-3)
Friday, Dec. 1
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
Marshall County-Greeneville winner vs. Haywood-Springfield winner, 11 a.m.
Division I, Class 5A
Thursday, Nov. 2
Beech 49, Columbia 27
Friday, Nov. 3
Brighton 69, Dyer County 34
Henry County 42, Ridgeway 24
Hillsboro 47, Shelbyville 12
Knoxville Catholic 59, Campbell County 21
Knoxville Central 16, Daniel Boone 0
Knoxville Fulton 50, Lenoir City 6
Knoxville Halls 49, David Crockett 21
Knoxville West 15, Rhea County 13
Munford 42, Clarksville 14
Oak Ridge 32, Soddy-Daisy 7
Page 27, Gallatin 21
Sevier County 31, Morristown East 14
South-Doyle 44, Tennessee 29
Southwind 35, Clarksville Northeast 28
Summit 42, Hillwood 7
Friday, Nov. 10
Beech 10, Hillsboro 3
Brighton 49 Southwind 48
Henry County 42, Munford 7
Knoxville Catholic 44, Knoxville Fulton 14
Knoxville Central 27, Sevier County 20
Oak Ridge 16, Knoxville West 6
South-Doyle 31, Knoxville Halls 28
Summit 27, Page 14
Friday, Nov. 17
Beech 21, Summit 16
Brighton 34, Henry County 31
Knoxville Catholic 37, Oak Ridge 28
Knoxville Central 15, South-Doyle 14
Friday, Nov. 24
Knoxville Catholic (10-3) at Knoxville Central (8-5)
Brighton (9-4) at Beech (13-0)
Thursday, Nov. 30
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
Knoxville Catholic-Knoxville Central winner vs. Brighton-Beech winner, 7 p.m.
Division I, Class 6A
Friday, Nov. 3
Blackman 38, Hendersonville 7
Bradley Central 41, Science Hill 34
Brentwood 36, McGavock 7
Cane Ridge 42, Centennial 21
Cookeville 21, Rossview 13
Dobyns-Bennett 30, Ooltewah 7
Farragut 42, Cleveland 28
Germantown 42, Houston 10
Independence 14, Smyrna 13
Maryville 28, Bearden 0
Memphis Central 41, Cordova 40
Oakland 42, Lebanon 6
Ravenwood 44, La Vergne 14
Riverdale 20, Mount Juliet 14
White Station 29, Arlington 28
Whitehaven 26, Collierville 23
Friday, Nov. 10
Bradley Central 33, Dobyns-Bennett 27
Cane Ridge 28, Brentwood 13
Cookeville 56, Riverdale 17
Maryville 38, Farragut 6
Oakland 22, Blackman 0
Ravenwood 34, Independence 7
Whitehaven 35, Memphis Central 0
White Station 17, Germantown 14
Friday, Nov. 17
Cane Ridge 21, Ravenwood 18
Maryville 45, Bradley Central 10
Oakland 43, Cookeville 0
Whitehaven 41, White Station 20
Friday, Nov. 24
Oakland (13-0) at Maryville (12-1)
Whitehaven (11-2) at Cane Ridge (12-1)
Friday, Dec. 1
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
Oakland-Maryville winner vs. Whitehaven-Cane Ridge winner, 7 p.m.
Division II, Class A
Friday, Nov. 3
Fayette Academy 33, Chattanooga Grace 7
King’s Academy 62, Clarksville Academy 14
Middle Tennessee Christian 44, Tipton-Rosemark 21
Mount Juliet Christian 31, Jackson Christian 18
Friday, Nov. 10
Davidson Academy 28, Mount Juliet Christian 24
Donelson Christian 52, Fayette Academy 31
Friendship Christian 48, Middle Tennessee Christian 6
Nashville Christian 28, Kings Academy 7
Friday, Nov. 17
Donelson Christian 27, Davidson Academy 21
Friendship Christian 27, Nashville Christian 23
?Saturday, Dec. 2
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
Friendship Christian (12-0) vs. Donelson Christian (9-3), 11 a.m.
Division II, Class AA
Friday, Nov. 3
Christ Presbyterian 44, Christian Academy of Knoxville 7
Franklin Road Academy 17, St. George’s 6
Knoxville Grace 49, Goodpasture 14
Knoxville Webb 42, Chattanooga Christian 21
Lausanne 35, Northpoint Christian 0
Notre Dame 34, Lipscomb Academy 7
University School of Jackson 35, Evangelical Christian 17
Saturday, Nov. 4
Battle Ground Academy 54, Harding Academy 14
Friday, Nov. 10
Battle Ground Academy 48, University School of Jackson 10
Christ Presbyterian 42, Knoxville Webb 7
Lausanne 35, Franklin Road Academy 21
Notre Dame 32, Knoxville Grace 29
Friday, Nov. 17
Lausanne 42, Battle Ground Academy 21
Notre Dame 42, Christ Presbyterian 20
Saturday, Dec. 2
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
Notre Dame (11-1) vs. Lausanne (12-0), 3 p.m.
Division II, Class AAA
Friday, Nov. 3
Baylor 28, Ensworth 20
Father Ryan 35, Pope John Paul 7
Memphis University School 49, St. Benedict 0
Friday, Nov. 10
Brentwood Academy 43, Memphis University School 7
Christian Brothers 22, Father Ryan 14
McCallie 56, Briarcrest 35
Montgomery Bell Academy 14, Baylor 7
Friday, Nov. 17
Brentwood Academy 28, McCallie 6
Montgomery Bell Academy 14, Christian Brothers 7
Saturday, Dec. 2
Tucker Stadium, Cookeville
Brentwood Academy (11-0) vs. Montgomery Bell Academy (10-2), 7 p.m.
Copyright 2017 WSMV (Meredith Corporation). All rights reserved.
Powered by Frankly
WSMV
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2017, WSMV; Nashville, TN. (A Meredith Corporation Station) . All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.