Decision 2014 - Local Election Results - WSMV Channel 4

Election Returns for Nashville, TN

2014 County Election Returns

Select a county to sort by:

Bedford County: Bedford County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eugene Ray (I) (Incumbent)592969%
 Thomas A. Smith (D)271631%
Bedford County: Bedford County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Don Gallagher (I) (Incumbent)64143%
 Bobby Fox (I) (Incumbent)50334%
 Tripp Jones (I)34423%
Bedford County: Bedford County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Janice L. Brothers (I) (Incumbent)50745%
 Jimmy S. Patterson (I) (Incumbent)33730%
 Jason Sanders (I)29026%
Bedford County: Bedford County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy Woodson (I) (Incumbent)47638%
 Billy King Jr. (I) (Incumbent)41933%
 Terise L. Rhodes (R)37029%
Bedford County: Bedford County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chuck Heflin (R)66728%
 Linda Bomar Yockey (I) (Incumbent)61425%
 J.D. (Bo) Wilson (I) (Incumbent)56523%
 Maleah Qualls Claxton (R)56423%
Bedford County: Bedford County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Julie Wells Sanders (R)35837%
 Tony Barrett (I)32233%
 Denise Graham (I) (Incumbent)30031%
Bedford County: Bedford County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Thomas (I) (Incumbent)39738%
 P.T. Biff Farrar (I) (Incumbent)35834%
 Robert Warren (D)14614%
 Jerry Bowman (I)14314%
Bedford County: Bedford Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Austin Swing (D)547462%
 Rod Stacy (R)331838%
Bedford County: Bedford Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michelle Murray (R)459355%
 Mike Rogers (D)378445%
Bedford County: Bedford County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna Thomas (D)306236%
 Julie Kay Cartwright (R)233827%
 Jeff Sullivan (I)163019%
 Leesa Taylor (I)151018%
Bedford County: Bedford School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brian Crews 58756%
 Sharon V. Edwards 46644%
Bedford County: Bedford School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amy Fulton Martin (Incumbent)43752%
 Rick Gann 39848%
Benton County: Benton County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barry L. Barnett (D) (Incumbent)266959%
 Mary A. Powers (R)189141%
Benton County: Benton County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Trey Smith 42026%
 Ward A. Plant 35022%
 Angie K. Hern (Incumbent)34221%
 Ken D. Berry (Incumbent)28818%
 Henry W. Berry 22214%
Benton County: Benton County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dayna J. Ferguson 38520%
 Jimmy R. Wiseman (Incumbent)36719%
 Rocky L. Presson 29416%
 Fred A. Patterson (Incumbent)24513%
 Dene Cox 22912%
 Allen D. Kee 22912%
 Keith A. Wolfe 1417%
Benton County: Benton County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary Furr (Incumbent)51329%
 Brett A. Rogers (Incumbent)44325%
 Morris L. Rogers 41524%
 Cynthia G. Wheatley 37521%
Benton County: Benton County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles R. Hall (Incumbent)50632%
 Jerry W. Brandon (Incumbent)42327%
 William Butch Hatler (Incumbent)37524%
 Bill L. Nobles 25516%
Benton County: Benton County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William (Bill) Kee Sr. 46530%
 Emily N. Hatcher 39726%
 Rosanne K. Ward 37324%
 Shawn T. Hatler 31220%
Benton County: Benton Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Ray Christopher (I)205443%
 Tony G. King (D) (Incumbent)185439%
 James R. Stewart (I)83918%
Benton County: Benton County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wanda L. Malin (D) (Incumbent)365379%
 Kim M. Kelley (I)96121%
Benton County: Benton Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sonya R. Volz (I)239251%
 Lorie A. Matlock (D)134329%
 Katelyn M. Arnold (I)96220%
Cannon County: Cannon County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Gannon (I) (Incumbent)197151%
 David Faulkner (I)142036%
 Anna Pittman (R)50713%
Cannon County: Cannon County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Barker (Incumbent)51140%
 James Russell Reed (Incumbent)34327%
 Russell W. Paschal 28522%
 Jim Gibbs 13010%
Cannon County: Cannon County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Karen Ashford 35834%
 Todd Hollandsworth (Incumbent)34032%
 Bill Nokes 25524%
 Jamie Byford 10810%
Cannon County: Cannon County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Glenn Steakley 33623%
 Brent Bush 31822%
 Kevin Mooneyham 28720%
 Tony Neal (Incumbent)27719%
 Clint Higgins (Incumbent)1309%
 Debby Harvey 554%
 Forrest Pitcock 473%
Cannon County: Cannon County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richie Hunter 37138%
 Adam Melton 23624%
 Andy Parker 10311%
 Chuck Holt (Incumbent)697%
 Jim Jones (Incumbent)677%
 Stephen Brown 626%
 Chris Brushaber 434%
 Gregory A. Fauls 293%
Cannon County: Cannon General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Susan Melton (Incumbent)205370%
 Dale Peterson 88730%
Cannon County: Cannon Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lynne D. Foster (Incumbent)236062%
 Hayden Bryson 143938%
Cannon County: Cannon Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Norma Knox 153739%
 Shirley Young 119131%
 Van Nichols 116830%
Cannon County: Cannon Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Darrell Young (Incumbent)246962%
 Brad Hall 152638%
Cannon County: Cannon County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Smith (Incumbent)207553%
 Matt Teply 186747%
Cannon County: Cannon Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sandy Hollandsworth 185647%
 Greg Mitchell 110228%
 Anita Parton 73118%
 Charlie Harrell 3018%
Cannon County: Cannon School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shelley Walkup 29456%
 Tony Stinnett 23444%
Cannon County: Cannon Road Commissioner Zone I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edward Sissom (Incumbent)185754%
 Bill Sparkman 75822%
 Barry Burt 52215%
 Danny Vythoulkas 2939%
Cannon County: Cannon Road Commissioner Zone III
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jmaes Hancock (Incumbent)198458%
 Bobby Taylor 141442%
Cheatham County: Cheatham County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David McCullough (Incumbent)374148%
 Mary MacRae 353745%
 Donald Ray Cochran 5257%
Cheatham County: Cheatham County Commission - District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary Allen Binkley 60733%
 Betty Ramsey (Incumbent)40122%
 Doris Sanders (Incumbent)31817%
 David Anderson 30416%
 Jo L. Jones 1347%
 Calton R. Blacker 865%
Cheatham County: Cheatham County Commission - District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Williamson 67636%
 Ann Felts Jarreau (Incumbent)59132%
 James W. Atkins 31317%
 Derick Williams 28415%
Cheatham County: Cheatham County Commission - District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Connie Fort Mayo (Incumbent)63231%
 Dale McCarver (Incumbent)63131%
 Rick Wilson 51926%
 Petra Lynn Walls 1276%
 Shanda Springer 1206%
Cheatham County: Cheatham County Commission - District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Walter Weakley (Incumbent)79231%
 Donnie Jordan (Incumbent)73729%
 Aubrey J. Harris 33113%
 J.J. Hannah 31012%
 James Jenkins 2319%
 Sandra (Red) Gregory 1506%
Cheatham County: Cheatham County Commission - District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Diana K. Pike 74842%
 Eugene O. Evans (Incumbent)63135%
 David W. Davidson (Incumbent)39922%
Cheatham County: Cheatham County Commission - District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James (Jimmy) Hedgepath (Incumbent)67327%
 Shanon Pickard 55622%
 John Haines (Incumbent)44818%
 Karl Francis 44218%
 Scott A. Sampson 38015%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dot Jones (Incumbent)429856%
 Kirk Low 175523%
 Randy Walker 157921%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Breedlove 508964%
 John H. Holder (Incumbent)256632%
 Elvis Carmel Maddox 2974%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Julie (Womack) Hibbs (Incumbent)540677%
 Susanna Griffin Warren 164523%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patrick (Pat) Smith 374650%
 Dolores Harris Moulton (Incumbent)371150%
Cheatham County: Cheatham School Board - District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Lee Bibee 60258%
 Michele D. Collins (Incumbent)43142%
Cheatham County: Cheatham School Board - District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Gupton 69047%
 Kerry R. McCarver 58239%
Cheatham County: Cheatham School Board - District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John R. Louallen 75469%
 Chris Ducharme 34631%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Constable - District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Fred C. Biggs (Incumbent)55455%
 Raymond Gary Barnes 45845%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Constable - District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe W. Biggs (Incumbent)75069%
 Danny Shank 33131%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Constable - District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy Mayo (Incumbent)76270%
 Greg Jinnett 32830%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Constable - District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Darryl Lee Shearon 75753%
 Larry E. Armstrong 52637%
 Nick Humphrey 14110%
Cheatham County: Cheatham Constable - District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Martin 57447%
 Scott Willcutt 42835%
 Gary T. Brown 20917%
Clay County: Clay County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dale Reagan (Incumbent)148351%
 Daniel Stewart 80528%
 Joey Locke 30611%
 Wally Maxwell 29410%
Clay County: Clay County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Bryan Coons (Incumbent)33737%
 Timmie L. Scott (Incumbent)30834%
 Gary M. Hestand 25929%
Clay County: Clay County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dorothy Burchett-Forney (Incumbent)31736%
 Timmy M. Boles 31336%
 Anna Napier Locke 24928%
Clay County: Clay County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Winton Young (Incumbent)25241%
 Paul (Yogi) Boles 20033%
 Stephanie Van Domelen 16026%
Clay County: Clay County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Elizabeth Boles 26931%
 Billy (Cornbread) Maxwell 23827%
 Judith Cutright 18922%
 Champ Langford (Incumbent)17220%
Clay County: Clay General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Diana F. Monroe 158955%
 James D. White Jr. (Incumbent)131745%
Clay County: Clay County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna r. Watson (Incumbent)179361%
 Donna Brown Hamilton 116139%
Clay County: Clay Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason Browning 215074%
 Eugene Hix 76826%
Clay County: Clay School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David West (Incumbent)33339%
 Todd Lynn (Incumbent)27332%
 Tammy Boles Norris 24829%
Clay County: Clay School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Todd Upton 32840%
 Nathan Sherrell (Incumbent)25230%
 Jerry D. Eads (Incumbent)25030%
Coffee County: 14th Judicial District Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Craig Northcutt (R)548254%
 Mickey Layne (D) (Incumbent)465046%
Coffee County: Coffee County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary Cordell (R)562856%
 Tim Brown (D)448144%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Todd Crockett (R)32159%
 Jon Robinson (D)22441%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Margaret Cunningham (I)24151%
 Eric Scott Chance (R) (Incumbent)23249%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kerry M. Farrar (D) (Incumbent)31652%
 Chip Schultz (R)28748%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Orrick (D)23454%
 Brent (Cowboy) Gilreath (R)19646%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Diane Argraves (D)25455%
 Byron Burnett (R)20445%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Morris (D) (Incumbent)27555%
 W.D. Smith (R)22745%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Major J. Shelton (D)30350%
 Christopher Ryan Clanton (R)30050%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 G. Lamar Wilkie (R)25450%
 Missy Davis Deford (I)25450%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 15
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark C. Kelly (R) (Incumbent)40863%
 Zak Mohyuddin (D)24437%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kimberly M. Martin (R)10056%
 Jimmy Bradford (D) (Incumbent)7844%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 18
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barbara S. Buckner (R)21762%
 Robert Gilliam (D)13538%
Coffee County: Coffee County Commission District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 B. Rush Bricken (R) (Incumbent)35268%
 Larry Allen 16632%
Coffee County: Coffee Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John H. Marchesoni (R)593260%
 Rodney Banks (D)398540%
Coffee County: Coffee General Sessions Judge Part II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jere Ledsinger (D) (Incumbent)521252%
 Jason L. Huskey (R)484248%
Coffee County: Coffee County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Teresa Henegar McFadden (D) (Incumbent)623963%
 Don Scott Nicoll (R)370737%
Coffee County: Coffee Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna Robison Toney (R)509952%
 Leann Hollandsworth Partin (D)474348%
Coffee County: Coffee Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Benton M. Bartlett (R)548855%
 Steve Moran (D)291029%
 Scott Hansert (I)157416%
Coffee County: Coffee Constable Seat 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeremiah J. Vandagriff (R)103461%
 Danny W. Davis (D)66139%
Coffee County: Coffee School Board Seat 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Pat Barton 105660%
 Marilyn G. Morris (Incumbent)71740%
Coffee County: Manchester Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lana Matthews Sain 100619%
 Cheryl Swan (Incumbent)81916%
 Tim Kilgore 73314%
 Nelson Leonard Watson 63712%
 Claude S. Morse 59111%
 J. Sam Miller 54210%
 Gary A. Trail 4749%
 Chris Robison 4188%
Coffee County: Tullahoma Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lane Curlee (Incumbent)222462%
 Troy L. Bisby 139038%
Coffee County: Tullahoma Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Stanton (Incumbent)226238%
 Jerry R. Mathis (Incumbent)217937%
 Tina D. Holman 149825%
Coffee County: Tullahoma School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amy M. Johnson 207737%
 Steve R. Lynn 197135%
 Brac Thoma 157228%
Cumberland County: Cumberland County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Carey Jr. (R) (Incumbent)712659%
 Thom Hassler (D)491941%
Cumberland County: Cumberland County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Dyer 63848%
 Tracey Scarbrough 49237%
 Rolf E. Weeks 21016%
Cumberland County: Cumberland County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Hassler (Incumbent)69530%
 Rebecca H. Stone 60426%
 John L. Peaslee 57224%
 Johnny L. Presley (Incumbent)47320%
Cumberland County: Cumberland County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Allen Foster (Incumbent)75845%
 David H. Gibson 53932%
 Hope Parsons 36922%
Cumberland County: Cumberland County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jack Davis 50424%
 Terry Lowe 48523%
 Nick Reed 44321%
 Brenda Boughton 36417%
 Chuck Lewis 33416%
Cumberland County: Cumberland County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Roy Turner (Incumbent)44935%
 Elbert Farley 42233%
 Mike Harvel (Incumbent)41832%
Cumberland County: Cumberland County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sonya M. Rimmer (Incumbent)52732%
 Tim Clafin 38223%
 Dennis Roy Hinch 38123%
 Jesse L. Iles 35822%
Cumberland County: Cumberland County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John D. Kinnunen (Incumbent)136141%
 Woody Geisler 124338%
 Michael Ingram 70421%
Cumberland County: Cumberland Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Casey D. Cox (R)915275%
 Dean Farley (D)301325%
Cumberland County: Cumberland School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Freitag 55052%
 Charles Tollett (Incumbent)49848%
Cumberland County: Cumberland School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shirley French Parris 54238%
 Aaron Dale Elmore 47033%
 Lane McAnally 42830%
Cumberland County: Cumberland School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Don Hassler 112176%
 Dan VanWinkle 34824%
Cumberland County: Cumberland School Board District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David K. Bowman (Incumbent)52660%
 Jeffery M. Cooper 34640%
Cumberland County: Cumberland School Board District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dan Schlafer (Incumbent)106351%
 Linda H. Cramer 104149%
Davidson County: Davidson Chancellor, Part II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carol L. McCoy (D) (Incumbent)3675661%
 Jim Roberts (R)2340239%
Davidson County: Davidson Chancellor, Part IV
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Russell Perkins (D) (Incumbent)3260356%
 Sabrina Johnson Orr (R)2565244%
Davidson County: Davidson General Sessions Judge Div. II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Melissa Kurtz Blackburn (D)3598362%
 Marian Cheadle Fordyce (R)2228738%
Davidson County: Davidson General Sessions Judge Div. VIII
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rachel L. Bell (D) (Incumbent)3608661%
 Richard (Rick) Dumas (R)2271139%
Davidson County: Davidson General Sessions Judge Div. IX
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lynda Jones (D)3597259%
 Adam Dread (R)2507941%
Davidson County: Davidson County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brenda P. Wynn (D) (Incumbent)3764463%
 Toni Eaton (R)2201437%
Davidson County: Davidson School Board - District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jo Ann Brannon (Incumbent)323356%
 Bernie Driscoll 189333%
 Edward Arnold 65911%
Davidson County: Davidson School Board - District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anna Shepherd (Incumbent)234838%
 Rhonda F. Dixon 215135%
 Pam Swoner 160326%
Davidson County: Davidson School Board - District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tyese R. Hunter 234558%
 Cheryl D. Mayes (Incumbent)168842%
Davidson County: Davidson School Board - District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary Pierce 700457%
 Becky Sharpe 533843%
Davidson County: Metro Council - District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Hagar 122457%
 William Guthoerl 53825%
 Jared Throneberry 40319%
Decatur County: Decatur County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Creasy (R)251366%
 Michael Smith (D) (Incumbent)126834%
Decatur County: Decatur County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jack A. Martin 32241%
 Tim Middleton (Incumbent)26133%
 Don Funderburk (Incumbent)20226%
Decatur County: Decatur County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim G. Ivy (Incumbent)14728%
 Carl F. White (Incumbent)14327%
 Ed White 14127%
 Tammy Maners Ramey 10019%
Decatur County: Decatur County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Teresa Wyatt Tillman 30541%
 Joe Keeton (Incumbent)21729%
 Mickey Larkins (Incumbent)21429%
Decatur County: Decatur County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David A. Boroughs (Incumbent)19238%
 Bobby J. Swindle (Incumbent)15831%
 Cathie Colwick Phillips 15531%
Decatur County: Decatur County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Billy W. Goodman (Incumbent)21235%
 Jerry Hunter 17830%
 Curtis (Mickey) Bond (Incumbent)12020%
 Judy Cotham 498%
 Johnny Burns 447%
Decatur County: Decatur County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dwight E. Montgomery 27737%
 Ruth Ann Hearington (Incumbent)24333%
 Gaylon Clifft 22730%
Decatur County: Decatur County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eugene Tubbs (Incumbent)24041%
 Mike Box (Incumbent)21036%
 Eldon G. Ray 13022%
Decatur County: Decatur Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Keith Byrd (R)229961%
 Pat Dabbs (D)147339%
Decatur County: Decatur County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gwen Pope (D) (Incumbent)238464%
 Perry Kiehl (R)136036%
Decatur County: Decatur Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Lynn Montgomery (R)251367%
 David A. Keeton (D) (Incumbent)124433%
Decatur County: Decatur School Board District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff (Dusty) Rhodes 25354%
 Jimmy Tate (Incumbent)21646%
Decatur County: Decatur Constable District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Lewis 24163%
 Mickey L. Roach (Incumbent)14337%
Decatur County: Decatur Constable District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rodney Pennington 14363%
 Larry H. Stafford 8537%
Decatur County: Decatur Constable District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Kevin Cagle 22372%
 Harvey Ray 4916%
 Rod Lancaster 3812%
Decatur County: Decatur Constable District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tony Conway 20557%
 Greg Higdon 15343%
Decatur County: Decatur Constable District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Blaine Houchin 20051%
 Waylon Inman 19349%
DeKalb County: DeKalb County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Stribling (D)257556%
 Chris Smithson (R)158034%
 Chris Bratcher II (I)4289%
DeKalb County: DeKalb County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mason Carter (R) (Incumbent)38650%
 Elmer Ellis Jr. (D) (Incumbent)25333%
 Bennett Armstrong (D)12817%
DeKalb County: DeKalb County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James (Jimmy) E. Midgett (I)27728%
 Joe N. Johnson (D)25226%
 Bobby Joines (R) (Incumbent)22423%
 Clarence Trapp (D)22023%
DeKalb County: DeKalb County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jack Barton (D) (Incumbent)34740%
 Bradley Hendrix (D) (Incumbent)30035%
 Wesley Nokes (I)21525%
DeKalb County: DeKalb County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry Adcock (R) (Incumbent)36438%
 Anita Puckett (D)35437%
 Rick Cantrell (D)24726%
DeKalb County: DeKalb County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Betty Atnip (D)33738%
 Jeff Barnes (D) (Incumbent)33738%
 Danny McGinnis (I)21724%
DeKalb County: DeKalb General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bratten Hale (Butch) Cook II (D) (Incumbent)253155%
 Mingy Bryant (R)208945%
DeKalb County: DeKalb Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patrick Ray (R) (Incumbent)330469%
 Larry Flair (D)147531%
DeKalb County: DeKalb Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wallace (Butch) Agee (R)240352%
 James D. Sprague (D)221548%
DeKalb County: DeKalb School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert D. (Danny) Parkerson Jr. 35166%
 Matthew Boss 18134%
DeKalb County: DeKalb School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry W. Johnson 34555%
 Charles L. Robinson (Incumbent)28345%
DeKalb County: DeKalb School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James W. Beshearse II 27343%
 Kenny L. Rhody (Incumbent)20532%
 Johnathon Willoughby 15324%
DeKalb County: DeKalb School Board District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Emitt Shaun Tubbs 29359%
 Johnny W. Lattimore (Incumbent)10822%
 Brandon Joe Cox 9419%
DeKalb County: DeKalb Constable District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chad Curtis (D)28759%
 Lee Plummer (R)19941%
DeKalb County: DeKalb Constable District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Tramel (R)34563%
 Tony Lawson 15929%
 Jonathan Low 468%
DeKalb County: DeKalb Constable District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Travis Bryant 30168%
 Lou Ann Sanders 13932%
DeKalb County: Smithville Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy W. Poss (Incumbent)58360%
 Wallace D. Caldwell 38840%
Dickson County: Dickson County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bob Rial (Incumbent)668566%
 Matthew L. Cunningham 287028%
 Jeremiah Johnson 5515%
Dickson County: Dickson County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Eby 38346%
 Robert G. Wetterau (Incumbent)29936%
 Joe Muraca 14217%
Dickson County: Dickson County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shane Chandler (Incumbent)42950%
 Robert Stone 20424%
 Shane Nichols 14317%
 Shane Sanders 809%
Dickson County: Dickson County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kelly Sesler Weatherspoon 32342%
 Mack Pilkinton 21127%
 Erik Batey 12316%
 Jerry D. Tucker 11415%
Dickson County: Dickson County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Cotton Dawson (Incumbent)41059%
 Dianne Ford Hall 28841%
Dickson County: Dickson County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Benny Spencer (Incumbent)48463%
 Bill Burdette 28237%
Dickson County: Dickson County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 B. Kyle Sanders (Incumbent)29153%
 Clayton Ellis 25947%
Dickson County: Dickson County Commission District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Buford L. Reed (Incumbent)55158%
 Gaither (Butch) Bagsby 40742%
Dickson County: Dickson County Commission District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda P. Hayes (Incumbent)49670%
 Dillon Scott 21330%
Dickson County: Dickson General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Craig Monsue 269528%
 Jim Sowell 262127%
 Joseph Hall 162017%
 Carey J. Thompson 158116%
 Blake Kruse 115912%
Dickson County: Dickson Juvenile Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Meise 629163%
 A. Andrew Jackson (Incumbent)365737%
Dickson County: White Bluff Municipal Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Leonard G. Belmares II 28750%
 Peggy R. Smith 28250%
Dickson County: Dickson Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Bledsoe (Incumbent)777777%
 Kenneth (Guido) Daron 236323%
Dickson County: Dickson Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Pam Choate-Myatt (Incumbent)677469%
 Dwayne Hayes 308831%
Dickson County: Dickson Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shelly Lynch Yates 499351%
 Jeff Lewis 479849%
Dickson County: Dickson Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry L. Burgess (Incumbent)613463%
 Richard Neblett 354737%
Dickson County: Dickson School Board District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Josh Lewis (Incumbent)82464%
 Jackie L. Harmon 47236%
Dickson County: Dickson Road Commissioner District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Edmisson 65451%
 Henry Tidwell (Incumbent)63949%
Dickson County: Charlotte Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Davis (Incumbent)22757%
 William (Willie) Speight 9925%
 Sherry J. Kilgore 7118%
Dickson County: Charlotte Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donnie Allen (Incumbent)26115%
 Gene Miller (Incumbent)25315%
 Alex M. Spann 23013%
 Sherri Thiel (Incumbent)22313%
 Shelia Sesler (Incumbent)21212%
 James G. Robertson III (Incumbent)20612%
 Tim Reynolds (Incumbent)17310%
 Tommy Brewer 16610%
Fentress County: Fentress County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 J. Michael Cross 433368%
 W. Frank Smith (Incumbent)177728%
 Rickey Dwayne York 2604%
Fentress County: Fentress County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy Johnson 76849%
 Justin E. (Elvis) Miller 40226%
 Leonard Bilbrey (Incumbent)38425%
Fentress County: Fentress County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kim Davidson 47320%
 Jerry Paul (JP) Reagan 41618%
 Robert S. (Bob) Pile (Incumbent)39917%
 Kenneth Green 28112%
 Billy Campau (Incumbent)24610%
 Porter Ray Penticuff 22610%
 David I. Oppenheim 1998%
 James Hack Brown 1095%
Fentress County: Fentress County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Benny M. Hughes 45224%
 Donal Edgar (Don) Williams (Incumbent)44523%
 Robert D. Cooper 44423%
 Floyd R. Stephens (Incumbent)28415%
 Melvin Doss 21211%
 Jesse L. Range 694%
Fentress County: Fentress County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Green 48528%
 Lester Gooding 40723%
 Leon J. Stepp 34220%
 Buddy Carl Edwards 34019%
 Johnnie Mills 1147%
 Jerry L. Mifflin 603%
Fentress County: Fentress County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wade Matthews 51420%
 Larry Cooper 46318%
 Steve W. McCoy 38715%
 Mark A. Crabtree 38315%
 Gary Bruce Peters (Incumbent)36014%
 Gail Dishmon 2078%
 Rodney Dee Jones (Incumbent)1988%
Fentress County: Fentress Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wanda R. Tompkins (Incumbent)415267%
 Nancy A. Linder Stewart 202133%
Fentress County: Fentress General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Todd Burnett (Incumbent)405465%
 Paul A. Crouch 222935%
Fentress County: Fentress Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles S. (Chucky) Cravens 278143%
 Anthony (Tony) Choate (Incumbent)202531%
 Tom Rosecrants 105816%
 Steve Taylor 4106%
 Max Alan Goodpaster II 1693%
Fentress County: Fentress Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gina Mullinix 382661%
 Tammy Davis Smith (Incumbent)246239%
Fentress County: Fentress County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marilyn Larue Stephens (Incumbent)495379%
 Jamie M. Edwards 132921%
Fentress County: Fentress Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patricia L. (Trish) Slaven 296447%
 Crystal L. (Hinds) Tompkins 157625%
 Cindy Smith 68311%
 Rita Pierce Murphy 5819%
 Charlotte Peavyhouse Garrett 4527%
 Gerald (Gary) Volkenand 1182%
Fentress County: Fentress Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Norris (Incumbent)423667%
 James T. (Tommy) Gibson 95615%
 Mark Beaty 90214%
 Todd D. Hunt 2274%
Fentress County: Fentress School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barbara Pile (Incumbent)61560%
 Jason Smith 40440%
Fentress County: Fentress School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Karen Cooper (Incumbent)86268%
 Kenneth W. Kenny Walker 40832%
Fentress County: Fentress School Board District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eddie Cook 76470%
 Ricky J. (Jody) Bridges 32530%
Fentress County: Fentress School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary R. Tinch (Incumbent)64747%
 T.J. Waters 37027%
 George D. Garrett 36426%
Fentress County: Fentress Constable District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Bull Durham (Incumbent)61863%
 Bradley Hatfield 36637%
Fentress County: Fentress Constable District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James W. Conatser (Incumbent)115890%
 Spencer Hoover 13110%
Fentress County: Fentress Constable District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry M. Crabtree (Incumbent)71163%
 Joseph Edric Linder 42137%
Fentress County: Fentress Constable District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Fearing (Incumbent)62557%
 Daniel L. Hall 26524%
 Darrenn Insco 12612%
 Jerry Savage 757%
Fentress County: Fentress Constable District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jack R. Rosenbaum (Incumbent)61546%
 Denton O. Jones 42132%
 Christopher Joe Crabtree 29122%
Franklin County: Franklin County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Stewart (D) (Incumbent)420952%
 Bill Green (R)291136%
 Burt Brown (I)104213%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 1, Seat A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gene F. Snead (I)59065%
 Sally Lightner (R)31435%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 1, Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Iris Rudder (R)44044%
 Sue Hill (D) (Incumbent)31332%
 John K. (Jack) Bell (I)24024%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 2, Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stanley K. Bean (D) (Incumbent)58951%
 Carolyn Montoye (R)55749%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 3, Seat A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dave Van Buskirk (R)41354%
 Reggie Dotson (I)35046%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 3, Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dale Schultz (R)47254%
 Scottie L. Riddle (D) (Incumbent)40546%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 4, Seat A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eddie Clark (D) (Incumbent)68767%
 Caitlyn M. Callaway (R)33833%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 4, Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles (Chuck) Stines (D) (Incumbent)65064%
 Bruce W. Shaw (R)36636%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 5, Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Helen F. Stapleton (D)37455%
 Daniel C. Ferguson (I)19829%
 Art Hanson (I)10516%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 6, Seat A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barbara Finney (D) (Incumbent)56059%
 Jimmy E. Hargrove (R)39141%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 6, Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Doug Goodman (I) (Incumbent)49057%
 Jeffrey A. Sons (D)37343%
Franklin County: Franklin County Commission District 8, Seat B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tony Dematteo (R) (Incumbent)47254%
 Kenneth Dale Amacher (D)41046%
Franklin County: Franklin Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim G. Fuller (D) (Incumbent)565569%
 Mike Foster (R)254331%
Franklin County: Franklin Road Commissioner District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby R. Clark (D) (Incumbent)108963%
 Joe Charles E. Green (I)65137%
Franklin County: Franklin Road Commissioner District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wade Hill (D) (Incumbent)102259%
 John Ballard (I)70241%
Franklin County: Franklin School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Adam Tucker 33651%
 Lisa Rung 32249%
Franklin County: Franklin School Board District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary Hanger 66060%
 Betty Jo Drummond (Incumbent)43440%
Franklin County: Franklin Constable District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Hill (D) (Incumbent)53160%
 Ben Smith (R)36140%
Franklin County: Franklin Constable District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Troy Gamble (I)52165%
 Kenneth Bishop (D) (Incumbent)27535%
Franklin County: Franklin Constable District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rudy McConnell Sr. (D) (Incumbent)51160%
 James E. Coulson (I)33640%
Franklin County: Franklin Constable District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jonathan Sells (I)74675%
 Don (Peanut) Coulson Jr. (D)24625%
Franklin County: Franklin Constable District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Wimley (R) (Incumbent)64373%
 Mark A. Bassett (D)23727%
Giles County: Giles County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Janet Parker Vanzant (I) (Incumbent)269145%
 Graham Stowe (R)254642%
 Danny Lindsey (I)79013%
Giles County: Giles County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joyce Woodard (I)37925%
 Bill J. Cary (I) (Incumbent)36624%
 Jimmy Dean Caldwell (R)30120%
 Mary Cribbs (I)25217%
 Janice McMeen Reece (I) (Incumbent)22415%
Giles County: Giles County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tracy Wilburn (I) (Incumbent)61630%
 Stoney Jackson (I) (Incumbent)39619%
 Tommy Pope (I) (Incumbent)37818%
 David Lee Bailey (I)33516%
 Timothy Scott (I)33216%
Giles County: Giles County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Risner (I) (Incumbent)56129%
 David Adams (I) (Incumbent)45324%
 Dustin Neal Rose (I)45324%
 Chad Braden (I)44123%
Giles County: Giles County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Roger D. Reedy (I) (Incumbent)56423%
 Tommy Beech (I) (Incumbent)52121%
 Timothy N. Turner (R)44118%
 Rodney L. Journey (I)38216%
 Duane T. Jones (I)37415%
 Ronald E. Kramedjian (I)1466%
Giles County: Giles County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy Pollard (I) (Incumbent)65025%
 Lois Aymett (I)45718%
 Melissa Greene (I) (Incumbent)41416%
 Michael D. Dunavant (I)30012%
 Randy Boaz (I)29912%
 Calvin B. Smith (I)29011%
 Bill Myers (I)1707%
Giles County: Giles County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Danny Ray Cobb (I)41731%
 Rose Yvonne Brown (I) (Incumbent)28922%
 Louise Faulkner (I) (Incumbent)27120%
 Dennis E. Haskins (I)20916%
 Hester Eubanks Rodgers (I)14711%
Giles County: Giles County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shelly Goolsby (I)44625%
 Tommy Campbell (I) (Incumbent)40823%
 Vicki L. Coleman (I) (Incumbent)35620%
 Terry W. Harwell (I) (Incumbent)34620%
 William Allen Barnett (R)20812%
Giles County: Giles Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Janice Curtis (I)225537%
 Brandon Beard (I)110418%
 Tony Risner (I)80513%
 Julie Butler Phillips (I)76113%
 Connie Fox Howell (I)59910%
 John W. Murray (I)3916%
 James E. (Jim) Fralix (I)1172%
Giles County: Giles General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Charles (Chip) Richardson Jr. (I)180130%
 Robert W. Curtis (I)133822%
 Richard H. Dunavant (I)86214%
 Stanley (Stan) Pierchoski (I)79813%
 Hershell Koger (I)67011%
 Shara A. Flacy (I)4237%
 Randal Lee Sands (I)1793%
Giles County: Giles School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daryl Williamson 26942%
 Bridgett Hargrove 23436%
 Doug Ead (Incumbent)14122%
Giles County: Giles School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richie Brewer 68266%
 Jim Greene (Incumbent)35834%
Giles County: Giles School Board District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Holt 40353%
 Jerry Bryant (Incumbent)35647%
Grundy County: Grundy County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry M. Brady (D)208756%
 Aubrey L. Harper (R)162144%
Grundy County: Grundy County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Danny M. Lusk (R)58020%
 Charles David Lockhart (D)48416%
 Charles M. Cordell (D)47516%
 Wayne H. Harris (R)44415%
 Gregory A. Burnett (D)39013%
 Charles L. Clabbers (R)33811%
 Scotty R. Hoosier (I)2428%
Grundy County: Grundy Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lindell C. Shrum (D)199353%
 Russell L. Baker (I)174447%
Grundy County: Grundy Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Melody J. Oliver (D)227764%
 Latosha K. Barrett (R)127636%
Grundy County: Grundy Constable District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christopher D. Boyd 67967%
 Larry R. Nunley 34033%
Grundy County: Grundy School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul E. Gallagher (Incumbent)45822%
 Amanda C. Anderson 41220%
 Mason D. Nunley 36318%
 Loretta K. Layne 34617%
 Tressie J. Kennedy 27813%
 Russell S Mainord 20410%
Grundy County: Grundy School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jannetta J. Layne 51144%
 James R. Rust 37232%
 Charles E. Sanders (Incumbent)27524%
Grundy County: Gruetli-Laager Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kelly B. Gibbs 36565%
 Phillip D. Stephens 19435%
Grundy County: Gruetli-Laager Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Allen Bruce Joslyn (Incumbent)30935%
 Donna K. Rollins 23526%
 Cody B. Wise 23426%
 Mark D. Brewer (Incumbent)11313%
Henry County: Henry County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy Gean 74030%
 Wes Bradley (Incumbent)58124%
 Don Jones (Incumbent)55823%
 Mike White 30012%
 Jeremie Schultz 29112%
Henry County: Henry County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kreg Kyle (Incumbent)65529%
 Paul J. Neal (Incumbent)64529%
 Bobby E. Freeman Sr. (Incumbent)53024%
 Kert Blackwood 41919%
Henry County: Henry County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David W. Webb (Incumbent)93132%
 Connie McSwain (Incumbent)91131%
 Greg Carter 62121%
 Torrance (Toddy) Atkinson 47116%
Henry County: Henry Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randi Allen French (D)381964%
 Cynthia G. Hopkins (I)212536%
Henry County: Henry Constable District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Coley 69168%
 John Krezinski (Incumbent)32432%
Hickman County: Hickman County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shaun Lawson 264651%
 Steve Gregory (Incumbent)214742%
 Jonathan K. Banks 3767%
Hickman County: Hickman County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christopher D. Chilton (Incumbent)25927%
 William B. (Billy) Blackwell (Incumbent)25026%
 Christie A. McDaniel 23625%
 Brad Leeper (Incumbent)20321%
Hickman County: Hickman County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Todd Collins (Incumbent)42530%
 Danny Clark 27719%
 Gary L. Hanes (Incumbent)26118%
 Sarie J. Beckett 23416%
 Ronald Gammons (Incumbent)22916%
Hickman County: Hickman County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Wayne Thomasson Sr. (Incumbent)27926%
 Tom Isbell 21220%
 Ronny George 19818%
 Lloyd B. Mangrum (Incumbent)17616%
 James Andrews 11210%
 Mike Rainey 1009%
Hickman County: Hickman County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Phillips 30616%
 John F. Porch 26614%
 Dusty J. Jordan 25713%
 Monty Dunn 25113%
 Robert L. Capps 24713%
 Jim Moore 21811%
 Richard Canady 19210%
 Donald Casto 18410%
Hickman County: Hickman County Commision District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Frankye J. Ward (Incumbent)72828%
 Susan S. Sullivan (Incumbent)63325%
 James W. Hassell (Incumbent)62324%
 Corey E, King 59723%
Hickman County: Hickman County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Ray Bates (Incumbent)57826%
 Clay Chessor 54524%
 Ricky D. Murray (Incumbent)45420%
 Roy M.A. Crews (Incumbent)43119%
 Jane Morgan 25111%
Hickman County: Hickman General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amy Cook Puckett 226042%
 Allston Vander Horst 170332%
 Melanie Totty Cagle 117622%
 Kenneth K. Crites 2144%
Hickman County: Hickman Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randal Ward (Incumbent)286954%
 Doug Totty 126524%
 Kenneth Dwane Lynn 62612%
 Randal Owsley 55810%
Hickman County: Hickman Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patty Sisk (Incumbent)326364%
 Suzanne Burks 187236%
Hickman County: Hickman Road Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carl Sullivan (Incumbent)46579%
 Ernest A. Sullivan 12021%
Hickman County: Hickman Road Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Danny L. Mathis (Incumbent)43560%
 Billy Joe Tarkington 28640%
Hickman County: Hickman Road Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sammy Creech (Incumbent)66459%
 Gerald Rochelle 46841%
Hickman County: Hickman Road Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Louis Byran (Incumbent)49757%
 James Michael Frazier 37543%
Hickman County: Hickman School Board District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kathy Winters Redden (Incumbent)29858%
 Steve Glanakos 21542%
Hickman County: Hickman School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amy Sullivan Bryant 31944%
 Jeffie E. Gammons Jr. 24133%
 Barry LaRue Jr. 16523%
Hickman County: Hickman School Board District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jewell P. Prince (Incumbent)48340%
 Doug (Coach) True 43136%
 Marty Smith 28624%
Hickman County: Hickman Constable District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eugene Harness (Incumbent)29062%
 Henry J. Lehman 17838%
Hickman County: Hickman Constable District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Freddy A. Long (Incumbent)44360%
 David W. Stewart 19126%
 David P. Oliver 10114%
Houston County: Houston County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George E. Clark (Incumbent)215078%
 Eric A. Leegon 59622%
Houston County: Houston County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William C. Agy (Incumbent)25936%
 George J. Jeram (Incumbent)16723%
 Ricky D. Wood 14821%
 Dale L. Popp 14420%
Houston County: Houston County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Vernon R. Elliott (Incumbent)28350%
 Martha W. Greenfield 15728%
 Glen Baggett 13023%
Houston County: Houston County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Darrell Kingsmill (Incumbent)27140%
 Howard Y. Spurgeon 16525%
 Jimmie N. Ross 13620%
 Michael Seay 10015%
Houston County: Houston County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris D. Selph (Incumbent)20935%
 Leslie C. Lewis (Incumbent)20634%
 Lewis C. Moore 18331%
Houston County: Houston County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joey Dee Brake (Incumbent)27742%
 James O. Fussell (Incumbent)21132%
 Nelda R. Ellingson 17927%
Houston County: Houston County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry W. Sykes (Incumbent)20236%
 Brant E. Lamastus 19034%
 Lewis Currie Moore 17230%
Houston County: Houston Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin L. Sugg 110339%
 Darrell R. Allison (Incumbent)109939%
 Kennith S. Barnes 64623%
Houston County: Houston Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sharon K. Tomlinson (Incumbent)217378%
 Judy L. Farris 60722%
Houston County: Houston Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sherrill P. Moore (Incumbent)186767%
 Shelia F. Spears 90333%
Houston County: Houston Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George D. Dew 195969%
 James D. Felts (Incumbent)71925%
 Robert B. Richardson 1606%
Houston County: Houston School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amanda G. Popp 20350%
 Sandra L. Harvey (Incumbent)20050%
Houston County: Houston School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amanda B. Fansler 20455%
 Kendall E. Coleman (Incumbent)16445%
Houston County: Houston School Board District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeffrey A. Mathis 25563%
 Fred A. Richardson 15037%
Houston County: Erin Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul W. Bailey 34464%
 Lowell T. Parchman (Incumbent)10519%
 Rhyne T. Largent 9217%
Houston County: Erin Alderman Ward 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nina M. Finley (Incumbent)28536%
 Wanda S. Lockhart 28035%
 Lou Anne Pollard 23429%
Houston County: Erin Alderman Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cecil H. Baggett 29436%
 Ellen E. Ligon (Incumbent)26332%
 Eddie M. Cooksey 25832%
Houston County: Erin Alderman Ward 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Loraine G. Beechum 33042%
 Paul (PJ) Gooden (Incumbent)25532%
 Malinda Hooper Campbell (Incumbent)20926%
Humphreys County: Humphreys County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jessie Wallace (Incumbent)345468%
 Ronnie R. Smith 162532%
Humphreys County: Humphreys County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marilyn P. Phillips 45348%
 Ronnie Hughes (Incumbent)34336%
 James (Jim) Graham (Incumbent)14415%
Humphreys County: Humphreys County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Danny Waggoner (Incumbent)44032%
 Chris Dellinger 41430%
 Merideth Spencer (Incumbent)33524%
 Tony Clark 19114%
Humphreys County: Humphreys County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eddy Rochelle (Incumbent)41535%
 Larry R. Smith 39033%
 Reed Dreaden (Incumbent)37932%
Humphreys County: Humphreys County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry Coleman (Incumbent)40444%
 Larry D. Mayberry (Incumbent)34137%
 Charles E. Beacham 16718%
Humphreys County: Humphreys Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Davis (Incumbent)269452%
 Wayne Ellison 204639%
 Jeremy W. Wheeler 4919%
Humphreys County: Humphreys County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cindy Wilson 212942%
 Brandy McIllwain Burns 109821%
 Melissa Marrs Breeden 109021%
 Shanna Damesworth 69714%
 Rosemary K. Warren 1112%
Humphreys County: Humphreys School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gene Trotter (Incumbent)38660%
 Wade Garmon 26140%
Humphreys County: New Johnsonville City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Woods (Incumbent)39523%
 Frankie Burlison (Incumbent)36322%
 James Cagle 32219%
 Justin Nichols 26916%
 Rodney A. Vann 22113%
 Butch Lashlee 1187%
Jackson County: Jackson County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Bobby Kinnaird 188451%
 John Cason (Incumbent)180249%
Jackson County: Jackson County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Denson (Incumbent)37026%
 Jeff Smallwood (Incumbent)32222%
 Randy Heady (Incumbent)29420%
 Ricky Head 29320%
 Robert (Bob) Cole 16812%
Jackson County: Jackson County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Troy D. York 12023%
 Dianne Martin (Incumbent)10620%
 Bruce Hawkins (Incumbent)9518%
 Shane Keith (Incumbent)9318%
 Jim Morgan 8116%
 Donald Hunter 234%
Jackson County: Jackson County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason Stafford 22724%
 Gary W. Smith 20722%
 Michael Lewis Copeland 18820%
 Dennie Smith 17718%
 John Andrews Glasscock 15817%
Jackson County: Jackson County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Head (Incumbent)32322%
 Don Chinoy 30921%
 Anita Hughes 29520%
 Frank Hardegree 28820%
 Carl Halle (Incumbent)26018%
Jackson County: Jackson County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Agee 35228%
 Buddy R. Brown (Incumbent)25620%
 Glenda Mayberry 24419%
 Jack Smith 22218%
 Jerry E. Smith (Incumbent)18315%
Jackson County: Jackson Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anthony (Mudcat) Flatt 126234%
 Brandon Ward 73920%
 Mickey Sircy 40011%
 Kristi McBroom Ellis 39210%
 Tina Murphy 2918%
 Sharon Moyer 2446%
 Barry (Bear) Hammock 2126%
 Elizabeth Crossman Clark 1494%
 Matt Neal 772%
Jackson County: Jackson Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marty Hinson 126233%
 Brad Stafford (Incumbent)124433%
 Chris Carter 82922%
 Mike Phillips 44712%
Jackson County: Jackson County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amanda Ward Stafford (Incumbent)127434%
 Brenda Collins 81322%
 Judy Mathews Eagle 75120%
 Sandy Ragland 44712%
 Troy (Toby) Plunkett 2487%
 Jan Glover 1444%
 DeAnna Dailey 732%
 Harmony (Nikki) Kreiss 201%
Jackson County: Jackson School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amanda Brooke Mahaney 36357%
 Michael Long 27343%
Jackson County: Gainesboro Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Cassetty 20929%
 Travis Agee 18426%
 Jacob (Thor) Stafford 14821%
 Roger Calvert 8912%
 Corey Shepherd 8412%
Judicial Districts: 8th Judicial Chancellor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Elizabeth C. Asbury 1906257%
 Andy Tillman (Incumbent)1454543%
Judicial Districts: 8th Judicial District Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jared Effler 2038059%
 Lori Phillips-Jones (Incumbent)1393741%
Judicial Districts: 8th Judicial Public Defender
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Leif Jeffers 1574951%
 Mark Eric Blakley (Incumbent)1535349%
Judicial Districts: 12th Judicial Circuit Court Judge Part III
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Justin C. Angel (R)1345154%
 Steve Blount (D)1129546%
Judicial Districts: 13th Judicial Circuit Court Judge Part II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jonathan Young (R)2228753%
 Randall A. York (D)1954847%
Judicial Districts: 13th Judicial Chancellor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronald Thurman (D) (Incumbent)2193854%
 J. Lee Burgess (R)1899446%
Judicial Districts: 13th Judicial Criminal Court Judge Part I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary McKenzie (R)2717667%
 William Fred Robertson (D)1308633%
Judicial Districts: 13th Judicial District Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bryant C. Dunaway (R)2643864%
 Tony Craighead (D)1503436%
Judicial Districts: 13th Judicial Public Defender
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Craig P. Fickling (R)2472663%
 David N. Brady (D) (Incumbent)1461237%
Judicial Districts: 15th Judicial Circuit Court Judge Part II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John D. Wootten Jr. (Incumbent)2417174%
 Aubrey T. Givens 833326%
Judicial Districts: 15th Judicial Chancellor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 C.K. Smith (Incumbent)2235370%
 Gordon Aulgur 951430%
Judicial Districts: 15th Judicial Criminal Court Judge Part I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brody Kane 2362871%
 Brian Fuller 974229%
Judicial Districts: 16th Judicial Circuit Court Judge Div. I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Rogers (I) (Incumbent)1856157%
 Jeffrey L. Peach (R)1407943%
Judicial Districts: 16th Judicial Circuit Court Judge Div. II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Bragg (I) (Incumbent)1707554%
 Nathan Nichols (R)1472846%
Judicial Districts: 17th Judicial Circuit Court Judge Part I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Forest A. Durard Jr. (Incumbent)1213654%
 Brooke C. Grubb 1018846%
Judicial Districts: 17th Judicial Public Defender
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna Orr Hargrove (Incumbent)1373060%
 Robert Dalton 931640%
Judicial Districts: 19th Judicial Circuit Court Judge Part II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Goodman 1605861%
 Kate Dyer 1015639%
Judicial Districts: 19th Judicial Circuit Court Judge Part III
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John H. Gasaway (Incumbent)993935%
 Ben Dean 945734%
 Danny Brollier 863531%
Judicial Districts: 19th Judicial District Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John W. Carney Jr. (Incumbent)1423053%
 Joel Wallace 1272047%
Judicial Districts: 22nd Judicial Circuit Court Judge Part I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim T. Hamilton (I) (Incumbent)1857554%
 J. Thomas (Tom) DuBois Jr. (R)1582946%
Judicial Districts: 22nd Judicial District Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brent Cooper (R)1725851%
 Charles (Chaz) Molder (I)1662049%
Judicial Districts: 23rd Judicial Circuit Court Judge Div. III
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Suzanne M. Lockert-Mash 912934%
 Jerry V. Smith 863132%
 Steve Powers 501019%
 Jack Arnold 389015%
Judicial Districts: 23rd Judicial Public Defender
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William B. (Jack) Lockert (Incumbent)1569560%
 Kelly Jackson Smith 816331%
 Howard Scott Saul 22439%
Judicial Districts: 24th Judicial Circuit Court Part II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donald E. Parish (D) (Incumbent)1480758%
 Vicki Hodge Hoover (R)1065742%
Judicial Districts: 24th Judicial Chancellor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carma McGee (R) (Incumbent)1222250%
 Michael King (D)1212050%
Judicial Districts: 24th Judicial District Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matt Stowe (R)1306253%
 Hansel J. McCadams (D) (Incumbent)1148447%
Judicial Districts: 31st Judicial District Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lisa J. Zavogiannis (D) (Incumbent)515852%
 Tim Pirtle (I)483348%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 T.R. Williams (R)531955%
 J. Mack Chandler (D) (Incumbent)389340%
 Joy Bunt (I)3894%
 Troy Kelsey Sr. (I)1451%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Yocum (Incumbent)42569%
 Ronald Buttram 19131%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brandon R. Brown 27451%
 Ronnie W. Taylor (Incumbent)26449%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phillip Hood 19447%
 Jonathan D. Burnett 15438%
 Jimmy Lee Tidwell 6215%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Clifton 17540%
 Larry D. Glass (Incumbent)17039%
 Charlie Kincaid 9522%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Aaron L. Story 38066%
 Ardeen Walters 19734%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Niedergeses (Incumbent)31743%
 Tim Dowden 22731%
 Ricky Snider 14620%
 Adam W. Taylor 456%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronnie Benefield (Incumbent)31058%
 Todd A. Tingle 22042%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Modlin 23852%
 Sam Washburn (Incumbent)22248%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Alanna D. Harris 36058%
 Neeley Luna (Incumbent)26342%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nathan Keeton 18746%
 Glenn E. Woodall (Incumbent)11428%
 Katrina S. Smith 10626%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 15
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Hughes 34363%
 Red Shrader 20137%
Lawrence County: Lawrence County Commission District 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bert A. Spearman Jr. (Incumbent)25657%
 Stacie Odeneal 19443%
Lawrence County: Lawrence General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patty McGuire (Incumbent)637466%
 William Bottoms 332934%
Lawrence County: Lawrence Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy Brown (D) (Incumbent)539055%
 Kenny Taylor (I)382439%
 Pete Shrader (I)4044%
 Byron Shelton (I)1151%
Lawrence County: Lawrence School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Davis 84871%
 Ryan Smith 34629%
Lawrence County: Lawrence School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brenda H. Jacobs (Incumbent)55150%
 Michael D. Pope 54350%
Lawrence County: Lawrence School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joey Hardin 43458%
 Shirley F. Rawdon 31642%
Lawrence County: Lawrence School Board District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry Campbell (Incumbent)55150%
 Aaron Pope 54350%
Lawrence County: Lawrence School Board District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nicky Hartsfield (Incumbent)69560%
 Mikel Fraley 45540%
Lawrence County: Lawrence Constable Southern District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy Tucker 201763%
 John E. Markus Jr. 59319%
 David A. Dollar 58218%
Lawrence County: Lawrence Constable Middle District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim (Jimbo) Thompson (Incumbent)112237%
 Jim (James) Cozart 107335%
 Jeff Toungette 55818%
 Joshua P. Inman 29110%
Lawrence County: Lawrence Constable Northern District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Virgil H. Luna 111639%
 Barry Rone (Incumbent)99635%
 Chad E. Powell 75926%
Lewis County: Lewis County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Webb 153741%
 Jonah Keltner 151541%
 Shane Blackwood 65318%
Lewis County: Lewis County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert G. Brewer 23841%
 Brian Peery (Incumbent)17830%
 Bobby Barnes (Incumbent)17029%
Lewis County: Lewis County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Timmie Hinson 30243%
 Larry Hensley 14020%
 Roger Sealy (Incumbent)12919%
 Joan Talley 12518%
Lewis County: Lewis County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wendell Kelley 28045%
 Billy (Bishop) Meek Jr. 18530%
 John (Commander) Husaim 16026%
Lewis County: Lewis County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patrick O. Halfacre II 21433%
 Kenny Prentice 20631%
 Heath Landrum 19129%
 De DeLorenzo 467%
Lewis County: Lewis County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Grinder 22331%
 Landis Turner (Incumbent)21230%
 Joseph S. (Joe) Churchwell 20328%
 Richie Mayberry 7511%
Lewis County: Lewis County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bruce W. Bowen (Incumbent)30141%
 Leon Hunter (Incumbent)25835%
 Ray Cook 17824%
Lewis County: Lewis County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Connie Sharp (Incumbent)19031%
 Billy W. Dyer 18029%
 John A.T. Booker (Incumbent)14824%
 Rebecca J. Carroll 9816%
Lewis County: Lewis County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronnie Duane Brewer (Incumbent)26049%
 Christopher Dyer (Incumbent)19236%
 James (J.P.) Powell 8316%
Lewis County: Lewis General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Hinson 206757%
 Billy W. Townsend (Incumbent)155743%
Lewis County: Lewis Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Webb (Incumbent)242767%
 Rob Inman 67218%
 Shelia Campbell Carroll 53715%
Lewis County: Lewis School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brenda Talley Helentjaris 22556%
 Brenda Sealy 17644%
 Nick Spicer 00%
Lewis County: Lewis Constable District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Zeke Sharpe (Incumbent)18761%
 Richard Griffith 12239%
Lewis County: Lewis Constable District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Jones 20859%
 Ralph Tackett III 14241%
Lewis County: Lewis Constable District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David McRight 22353%
 Billy R. Roden 19547%
Lincoln County: Lincoln County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Newman 283336%
 David W. Smith 161920%
 Peggy G. Bevels (Incumbent)153319%
 Gwen Shelton 127916%
 Jack Atchley 6358%
Lincoln County: Lincoln County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Thorpe (Incumbent)66028%
 Ben Brown (Incumbent)63827%
 Grady Marshall Reavis (Incumbent)57625%
 Catie Wilson 45520%
Lincoln County: Lincoln County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sharon Eubanks (Incumbent)53830%
 Rick Head 50228%
 Kate Guin 41123%
 Daryl Luna 35220%
Lincoln County: Lincoln County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy D. Bradford (Incumbent)62730%
 Philip Mark Monks (Incumbent)58428%
 Jack Towry (Incumbent)57227%
 Roy Allen Butler 30515%
Lincoln County: Lincoln County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donny Ogle (Incumbent)52828%
 Ronald Jean (Incumbent)48226%
 Chris Thornton (Incumbent)44323%
 Paul R. Dempsey 43523%
Lincoln County: Lincoln Home Rule Charter referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Against 489265%
 For 261635%
Lincoln County: Lincoln School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stan Golden 68266%
 Robert Albert Strope (Incumbent)35534%
Lincoln County: Lincoln School Board District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry Pendergrass (Incumbent)46960%
 Brad Jean 31540%
Macon County: Macon County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Jones (R)439487%
 Chris Grant (I)68113%
Macon County: Macon County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phillip Snow (R) (Incumbent)24940%
 Tony Boles (I) (Incumbent)21034%
 Raney Morgan (I)12320%
 Pleas Ford (I)437%
Macon County: Macon County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Benny Bartley (I) (Incumbent)26735%
 Charles (Chop) Porter (I)25333%
Macon County: Macon County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michelle Phillips (R) (Incumbent)30438%
 Justin Dyer (R)28235%
 Michael Wayne Bransford (I)22127%
Macon County: Macon County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bryan T. Carter (I) (Incumbent)19846%
 Chris Wix (R) (Incumbent)15536%
 David L. Brewington (I)7818%
Macon County: Macon County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Hughes (I) (Incumbent)23028%
 Troy Brawner (I)19824%
 Stacey Williams (I)14618%
 Terry E. Atkins (I)12415%
 James (JB) Killmon (R)12215%
Macon County: Macon County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Ray King (R)28432%
 Don Stevens (I)26229%
 Chad West (R)23526%
 Tim Freeman (I)11213%
Macon County: Macon County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wendell T. Jones (R) (Incumbent)28335%
 Barry W. King (I)23328%
 Tom Roberts (I)18523%
 Anthony I. Bullington (I) (Incumbent)11814%
Macon County: Macon County Commission District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Helen Hesson (R) (Incumbent)23144%
 Shannon Wix (R)15129%
 Daniel Griggs (I)14628%
Macon County: Macon Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Gammons (I) (Incumbent)287252%
 William (Butch) Avera (R)259948%
Macon County: Macon County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Connie Blackwell (I)240845%
 Terilyn Sloan (R)205839%
 Keith Tillman (I)85416%
Macon County: Macon Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cynthia (Cindi) Jones (R)365769%
 Randy East (I)166231%
Macon County: Macon School Board District 1/2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy Cook (Incumbent)60657%
 William Dycus 46043%
Macon County: Macon School Board District 3/4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Marsh 59450%
 Billy A. Wilmore (Incumbent)58650%
Macon County: Macon Constable District 1/2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sammy Morgan (I) (Incumbent)62766%
 Loyd Hix (I)32634%
Macon County: Macon Constable District 5/6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brent A. Crowder (I)34467%
 Charles A. Webster (I)17233%
Macon County: Macon Constable District 7/8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott East 59257%
 Tony Wayne Law (R)45343%
Macon County: Macon Constable District 9/10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barry Newberry (Incumbent)51255%
 Jeff Lambert 23625%
 Corey Lawrence 18420%
Marshall County: Marshall County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Boyd Liggett (Incumbent)355751%
 Scottie Dewayne Poarch 344849%
Marshall County: Marshall County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 E.W. Hill Jr. 41441%
 Joseph Warner 31631%
 Rocky Bowden 28428%
Marshall County: Marshall County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anna Childress 46546%
 R.L. Williams 27427%
 Anthony L. (Tony) Nichols 27027%
Marshall County: Marshall County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wesley W. Neece 46336%
 Tony Beyer 42333%
 Cary Bowden Whitesell 38530%
Marshall County: Marshall County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sheldon T. Davis 29140%
 John H. Christmas 27137%
 Toby Adams 16222%
Marshall County: Marshall County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Seth A. Warf 26040%
 Daniel Vinton Morgan 21733%
 Reynelle Smith 18128%
Marshall County: Marshall County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tina Cooper Lilly 25326%
 Phil Willis 24925%
 John Richard Hill Jr. 24124%
 Wilford (Spider) Wentzel 24124%
Marshall County: Marshall County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert P. (Bob) Hopkins 55240%
 Glen White 54039%
 Nathan U. Johnson III 30022%
Marshall County: Marshall Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Billy Lamb 552877%
 Norman Dalton (Incumbent)166523%
Marshall County: Marshall Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Courtney Curtis Boatright 355552%
 Elinor Brandon Foster (Incumbent)332748%
Marshall County: Marshall School Board District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Daniel Allen 30959%
 Barbara Kennedy (Incumbent)21641%
Marshall County: Lewisburg City Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Quinn Brandon Stewart (Incumbent)122052%
 Barbara Gillespie Medley 114548%
Marshall County: Chapel Hill Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Danny Bingham 24362%
 Carl S. Cooper (Incumbent)14738%
Marshall County: Chapel Hill Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jan Darnell 26329%
 Thomas H. Lawrence III 23426%
 Houston (Buck) Bryant (Incumbent)23326%
 Pam Elliott (Incumbent)17720%
Maury County: Maury County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charlie Norman (R)614437%
 Kim Willis 399724%
 Larry W. Brown 299618%
 Gary Carbaugh 172311%
 Chip Matlock 8065%
 Mike Dinwiddie 7435%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna L. Cook (R)56430%
 Don Morrow (I) (Incumbent)52228%
 John B. Goodloe (I) (Incumbent)43824%
 Christopher L. Burgess (I)33618%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Craig Harris (R)74836%
 Eric Previti (I)74836%
 Wendy Ray (I)57628%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronnie Attkisson (I)61629%
 Michael Fulbright (R)61529%
 James P. (Jim) Swindle (I)49423%
 Danny Lockridge (I)28013%
 John W. Clear (I)1286%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Kuzawinski Jr. (I)69436%
 Scott Sumners (I)67635%
 Timothy L. Thomas (I)28815%
 Michael W. Singleton (I) (Incumbent)25113%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sue Stephenson (I)81332%
 Gerald Adkison (I) (Incumbent)80931%
 Lane Anthony Warf (I)69227%
 John H. Kenley IV (I)25510%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ricky Sims (I) (Incumbent)82834%
 Linda L. Whiteside (I) (Incumbent)69028%
 John R. Poor (R)53822%
 Kenneth Lord (I)38016%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debbie Turner (I) (Incumbent)79931%
 Terry W. Potts (I)70928%
 Ray Jeter (R)58723%
 Terry Dial (I)1958%
 C. Todd Hooper (I)1486%
 Nathan Davidson (I)1165%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy Wolaver (I) (Incumbent)70738%
 William E. Roddy (I) (Incumbent)59232%
 Scotty Moore (I)57831%
Maury County: Maury County Commission - District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Davis Burkhalter (I) (Incumbent)47135%
 Gwynne Evans (I)46935%
 Tricia Stickel (I)39430%
Maury County: Maury Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Konz 932060%
 Daniel J. Cooper (Incumbent)620240%
Maury County: Maury Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bucky L. Rowland (I)494230%
 Jimmy Tennyson (I)452627%
 Robin A. Howell (I)361422%
 Terry M. Chandler (R)250015%
 Luis Eastman Sweeney (I)11417%
Maury County: Maury County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joey Allen (I)696744%
 Audrey Dowarn Poynter (I)438028%
 Andy Wilhoite (I)230015%
 Paula G. Lindsey (I)12008%
 Robert W. Pogue (I)5594%
 Robbie S. Mathis (I)4423%
Maury County: Maury Constable - District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Hardy (I)72560%
 Anthony Frierson (I)48440%
Maury County: Maury Constable - District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joey Potts (I)113772%
 Bruce A. Peltier (I)44228%
Maury County: Maury Constable - District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Howard (Pappy) Norman (I)23845%
 Dalton Hayes (I) (Incumbent)23644%
 Jeffrey Alan Galberth (I)5911%
Maury County: Maury Constable - District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Medina (R)41059%
 Jackie R. Glenn (I)28741%
Maury County: Maury School Board - District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kristin C. Parker 65654%
 Loretta A. Goodloe (Incumbent)42835%
 Monty G. Overton 13111%
Maury County: Maury School Board - District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David A. Bates 49231%
 Will Sims 43728%
 Brandom Gengelbach 40126%
 Jack Coleman 23815%
Maury County: Maury School Board - District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carey Powers 96244%
 Lee Clayborne (Incumbent)68332%
 Carolyn W. McArthur 51724%
Maury County: Maury School Board - District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy Dudley (Incumbent)51161%
 Bowen Pratt 33139%
Maury County: Montgomery County Commission - District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert G. Nichols 29052%
 Nick Robards (Incumbent)26948%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Durrett 948049%
 Carolyn P. Bowers (Incumbent)765439%
 Curt Mize 229512%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Commission - District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles D. Keene 101067%
 Ben Stanley 49233%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Commission - District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ed Baggett (Incumbent)69435%
 Greg Gilman 62032%
 Scott Comperry 35618%
 Layne Gebers 28515%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Commission - District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Arnold Hodges 75356%
 Dalton Harrison (Incumbent)59244%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Commission - District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brandon Butts 81364%
 Robert D. Lewis (Incumbent)44836%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Commission - District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Audrey Mallory Tooley 26158%
 Walker Woodruff 18942%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Commission - District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy J. Vallejos (Incumbent)46263%
 San Houston 26837%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Commission - District 15
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David L. Harper 77859%
 Robert (Bob) L. Huffman 53541%
Montgomery County: Montgomery County Commission - District 16
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wallace Redd 38462%
 Loretta J. Bryant (Incumbent)23938%
Montgomery County: Montgomery Assessor of Property
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Erinne J. Hester (Incumbent)1061764%
 Tim Jarrett 585536%
Montgomery County: Montgomery Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brenda Radford (Incumbent)979953%
 Brandi Whitfield Bryant 884847%
Montgomery County: Montgomery Juvenile Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Barnes (Incumbent)1233168%
 Merriel Bullock-Neal 583032%
Montgomery County: Montgomery Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John S. Fuson (Incumbent)1102058%
 Tyler Barrett 451924%
 Bret D. Murray 180910%
 Dexter L. Mines Sr. 16129%
Montgomery County: Montgomery Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Connie E. Gunnett 1242173%
 Joe Sweeten 455327%
Montgomery County: Montgomery School Board - District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmie M. Garland (Incumbent)98360%
 Carmen Annette Gentry 66340%
Moore County: Moore County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sloan Stewart (Incumbent)92655%
 Albert Carpenter 76545%
Moore County: Moore County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Denning Harder 19531%
 Anthony J. Brandon 16526%
 Tommy Brown (Incumbent)14523%
 Record D. McKenzie Jr. (Incumbent)13421%
Moore County: Moore Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lynn D. Harrison (Incumbent)111963%
 Sharon Bateman 66137%
Moore County: Moore Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christy Millsaps 68842%
 Heather w. Smith (Incumbent)64539%
 Melanie S. Pykiet 30919%
Overton County: Overton County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ben Danner (D)331560%
 Ron Cyrus (R) (Incumbent)217440%
Overton County: Overton County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robbie J. Melton 81433%
 Jean Moore (Incumbent)59524%
 Frank Martin (Incumbent)56323%
 David Sadler Sr. 48020%
Overton County: Overton County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Clouse (Incumbent)60829%
 James Darwin Clark (Incumbent)60128%
 Billy J. Parrott (Incumbent)39219%
 Robert E. Boykin 25812%
 Danny Gean 25612%
Overton County: Overton County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randall Boswell (Incumbent)46730%
 Jesse Bowman (Incumbent)32521%
 Bruce Ledford (Incumbent)29719%
 Shaun Hale 28618%
 Larry Coleman 20213%
Overton County: Overton County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rick Moles (Incumbent)60131%
 Billie G. Phipps 51627%
 Philip Talley 48825%
 Joel A. Chappell Sr. 32617%
Overton County: Overton County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna Savage (Incumbent)56230%
 Gregg Nivens (Incumbent)50827%
 Jordan L. Danner 44524%
 Dannie Tinch 37720%
Overton County: Overton General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daryl A. Colson (D)356866%
 Lynda Simmons (R)182534%
Overton County: Overton Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Garrett (R)263747%
 Robert Garrett (D)231241%
 J.D. Masters (I)68212%
Overton County: Overton County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Victoria Hogue Looper (R)271051%
 Karen Sells Daniels (D)265449%
Overton County: Overton Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Franklin D. (Peck) Smith (D) (Incumbent)294956%
 Tom Hall (I)228844%
Overton County: Overton School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry D. Melton 74264%
 Kelly Hill (Incumbent)42336%
Overton County: Overton School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Looper 58168%
 Lenard Ledbetter (Incumbent)26832%
Overton County: Overton School Board District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ricky Dodson (Incumbent)57353%
 Howard Miller 50047%
Overton County: Overton School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Gilpatrick (Incumbent)81377%
 Annice K. Aiken 24923%
Perry County: Perry County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry Richardson 130856%
 John H. Carroll (Incumbent)89939%
 Kevin Tinin 1235%
Perry County: Perry County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Johnny Ward (Incumbent)21533%
 Blake Skelton 19830%
 Kris Spaid 8914%
 Johnny Clouse 8813%
 Marshall Spry 6910%
Perry County: Perry County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jonathan Hickerson 27741%
 Rodger Barber 24336%
 Adam Sanders (Incumbent)15923%
Perry County: Perry County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 J. David Trull (Incumbent)19140%
 Ben E. Carroll (Incumbent)14931%
 Donna E. Roberts 13729%
Perry County: Perry County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Graves (Incumbent)21336%
 Michael Bell 16328%
 Tomi R. Keeton 10217%
 Loyd Sam Warf 7012%
 Robert S. Dillingham 366%
Perry County: Perry County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 J.B. Trull (Incumbent)21038%
 Lannie R. Dedrick (Incumbent)16830%
Perry County: Perry Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George Duncan (Incumbent)111048%
 Blake Dill 66529%
 Matt Votaw 52223%
Perry County: Perry General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Katerina V. Moore 90938%
 Tish Wilsdorf Holder 85936%
 James Carl Duncan 60025%
Perry County: Perry Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert L. Dedrick (Incumbent)152265%
 Artie Jones 83435%
Perry County: Linden Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Azbill (Incumbent)17150%
 Richard Vaughan 6118%
 Randal (Ran) Cloyd Jr. 5817%
 Allen Louis Dowdy 5416%
Perry County: Linden Alderman Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary W. Rogers (Incumbent)17553%
 Willard Kennamore 15447%
Perry County: Perry Wheel Tax Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Against 173376%
 For 55424%
Pickett County: Pickett County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Daniel (R)153564%
 Fred Elder (D)88136%
Pickett County: Pickett County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matthew W. Storie (R)52232%
 David J. Harer (R)29418%
 Carter Martin (I)28918%
 Doyle Cope (D)27717%
 Lowell H. Winningham (R) (Incumbent)26316%
Pickett County: Pickett County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Richardson (R)34423%
 Mitchell Cross (R)27218%
 Brad Richardson (R)23016%
 Doug Manis (D)22916%
 Lana Baker Rossi (D)22115%
 Matthew Ford (D)17512%
Pickett County: Pickett County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carey Garner (R)40328%
 Colan Huddleston (R) (Incumbent)31822%
 Tim Ford (D)26218%
 Tex Crabtree (R)23216%
 Teddy Russell (D)15411%
 Danny Reneau (D)967%
Pickett County: Pickett County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Darrell L. Garrett (R) (Incumbent)40131%
 Larry Ledford (R)31624%
 Edward (Eddie) Holt (R) (Incumbent)30824%
Pickett County: Pickett General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Brown (D)139356%
 Ronnie O. Zachary (R)111444%
Pickett County: Pickett Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dana E. Dowdy (R) (Incumbent)205983%
 Cowboy Davidson (I)41917%
Pickett County: Pickett Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy Cope (R)143357%
 Teddy Martin (D)110043%
Pickett County: Pickett School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Junior Beaty 18733%
 Gary W. Stover 17931%
 Travis Parrott 15126%
 Jeff Harden 5510%
Pickett County: Byrdstown Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sam Gibson 30761%
 Chris Thompson (Incumbent)11623%
 Billy K. Robbins 7916%
Pickett County: Byrdstown Recorder
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Johnny Sells (Incumbent)35271%
 Tim (Elmo) Booher 14429%
Pickett County: Byrdstown Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rex Tompkins 30124%
 John L. Bilbrey (Incumbent)28923%
 Barbara Mitchell 25520%
 Opal Clayborn (Incumbent)21917%
 Jeffrey Lee Flowers 19916%
Putnam County: Putnam County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy Porter (R)896463%
 Kim Blaylock (D) (Incumbent)528937%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Ebersole (R) (Incumbent)74442%
 Tom Short (R) (Incumbent)55932%
 David (Crock) Randolph (D)45026%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Martin (I) (Incumbent)65339%
 Scott Stevens (R)56934%
 Danny Frye (I)43626%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jordan M. Iwanyszyn (R)11636%
 Jerry Ford (I) (Incumbent)10934%
 David Gentry (I) (Incumbent)10031%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry Roberson (I)40124%
 Larry D. Bennett (R)37022%
 John Ludwig (I) (Incumbent)32019%
 Greg (Red) Ray (D)20312%
 Joe Elder (R)16810%
 Marshall Cox (I)1418%
 Shannon A. Reese (I)1026%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cindy Adams (R)60626%
 Robert (Bobby) Williams (R)53323%
 Terry C. Randolph (I) (Incumbent)51822%
 Johnnie Wheeler (D)36816%
 Anna Ruth Burroughs (D) (Incumbent)34214%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Reggie Shanks (D) (Incumbent)51341%
 Chis Savage (I) (Incumbent)45537%
 Michael D. Reep (I)27122%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Redwine (R)56426%
 Mike Medley (D) (Incumbent)42519%
 Joe A. Trobaugh (D) (Incumbent)39718%
 Billy Dyer (I)39418%
 Gary Dillidine (I)22410%
 Kenny Matheney (I)1889%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Danny Holmes (D)63840%
 Ben Rodgers (I)52733%
 Eric A. Bryant (I) (Incumbent)44628%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daryl Blair (I) (Incumbent)56342%
 Benton Young (I)51338%
 John A. Allen Jr. (I)28021%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tony Honeycutt (I)39829%
 Kim Bradford (I) (Incumbent)37027%
 Kevin M. Maynard (D) (Incumbent)32524%
 Carol Vinson (D)26720%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marsha K. Bowman (D) (Incumbent)67842%
 Donny Buttram (I)49230%
 Dewayne Harness (I)44728%
 Steve Pierce (I) (Incumbent)00%
Putnam County: Putnam County Commission District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cathy Qualls Reel (I) (Incumbent)73333%
 Mike Atwood (I) (Incumbent)60627%
 Curtis A. Shinsky (R)37617%
 J.D. Herron (R)29113%
 Kathy Sharp Finley (I)24711%
Putnam County: Putnam Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Freddie G. Nelson (D) (Incumbent)982474%
 Betty Tommaso (R)352126%
Putnam County: Putnam General Sessions Part I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Qualls (R)741854%
 Nolan Goolsby (D) (Incumbent)634246%
Putnam County: Putnam County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Nabors (R) (Incumbent)762054%
 Keith Marie Farley (D)562440%
 John Garland Western (I)7435%
Putnam County: Putnam Assessor of Property
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stevie Pierce (I)346725%
 Ken Haney (R)276020%
 Jason Scott (D)253718%
 Mark Rippetoe (I)215315%
 Maelena Holmes (I)196314%
 Harold McDaniel (I)10177%
Putnam County: Putnam Road Supevisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy Jones (D) (Incumbent)756557%
 Larry (Buck) Huddleston (I)566543%
Putnam County: Putnam School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Celeste Bates Gammon 72352%
 Vern Crabtree 66748%
Putnam County: Putnam School Board District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David M. McCormick (Incumbent)116355%
 Charles (Pokey) Looper 95945%
Putnam County: Putnam School Board District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry Maynard (Incumbent)102654%
 Jimmy Neal 85946%
Putnam County: Algood Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Bilbrey 42453%
 Hugh Adams 37047%
Putnam County: Algood Councilman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kirk Dyer (Incumbent)46438%
 Richard Heard 43836%
 Ruby N. Hawkins 30625%
 Bruce Roach 00%
Putnam County: Baxter Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Greg Phillips (Incumbent)15739%
 Willie Dale Allison Jr. (Incumbent)14436%
 Brian H. Burgess 3910%
 Jeffery A. Cummings 379%
 Joshua A. Dempsay 277%
Putnam County: Cookeville Councilman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ricky Skelton 264314%
 Larry A. Epps (Incumbent)253913%
 Jim Woodford (Incumbent)243813%
 Charles T. Womack 243713%
 Dwight Henry 238312%
 Connie Albrecht (Incumbent)235012%
 Anna Ruth Burroughs 17269%
 J. Mark Hutchins 10225%
 Adam Moran 9605%
 Boyd G. Kline 6183%
Putnam County: Monterey Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Wiggins 21140%
 Amy Clark 17232%
 Peggy Buttram Matheney 14728%
Putnam County: Monterey Alderman Ward 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nathan Walker 24954%
 Billy R. Whalen Jr. (Incumbent)20846%
Robertson County: Robertson County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Howard R. Bradley (Incumbent)608862%
 Ken Brown 372238%
Robertson County: Robertson County Commission - District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eric Roberts 44242%
 Patsi Gregory (Incumbent)35334%
 Larry DiOrio (Incumbent)25825%
Robertson County: Robertson County Commission - District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carol Chism Dugger (Incumbent)50841%
 Lanny Adcock (Incumbent)41433%
 Rachel Rasmussen Slusser 31626%
Robertson County: Robertson County Commission - District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stacey Moulton Moore (Incumbent)51238%
 Randy Wilson (Incumbent)49237%
 Donna Rae Dorris 33025%
Robertson County: Robertson County Commission - District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William (Billy) Vogle (Incumbent)63434%
 Bob Stroud 38321%
 Laurie Walling Riley 36520%
 Jeff Ayres 25414%
 Ronnie Carter 23212%
Robertson County: Robertson County Commission - District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert T. (Bob) Hogan 54639%
 Tommy W. Baggett (Incumbent)46433%
 Warren L. Corbin (Incumbent)23116%
 Dave Fisher 17112%
Robertson County: Robertson County Commission - District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William H. (Bill) Moore 56932%
 Burton D. Glover 49928%
 Bobby M. Jones (Incumbent)39823%
 Chris Davis 28716%
Robertson County: Robertson County Commission - District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Ellis 51538%
 Steve Haley (Incumbent)46034%
 Billy Kevin Gray (Incumbent)37628%
Robertson County: Robertson County Commission - District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James G. Bowens (Incumbent)17438%
 Robert L. Farmer Jr. (Incumbent)16837%
 Dontez L. Huskey 11125%
Robertson County: Robertson Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lisa Cavender (Incumbent)793883%
 Albert Fuqua 161917%
Robertson County: Robertson Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kendra L. Shelton 572158%
 Karen D. Couts 409142%
Robertson County: Robertson School Board - Zone 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stoney A. Crockett (Incumbent)92670%
 Gary N. Lima 38830%
Robertson County: Greenbrier Alderman Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff DeLong (Incumbent)18551%
 Diane Bass 17949%
Robertson County: Greenbrier Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bonnette A. Dawson (Incumbent)69865%
 Joe Viaches 37135%
Rutherford County: Rutherford County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ernest Burgess (R) (Incumbent)2049369%
 Heather Ann Brown (I)615021%
 Teresa St. Clair (I)285010%
Rutherford County: Rutherford County Commission - District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Peay (I) (Incumbent)72241%
 Jon Jaques (R)68839%
 Jon Frazier (I)33719%
Rutherford County: Rutherford County Commission - District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Pettus L. Read (I)80638%
 Edward Phillips (R)68032%
 Steve Spence (I)63530%
Rutherford County: Rutherford County Commission - District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Johnson (R)78569%
 Chris Deal (I)35731%
Rutherford County: Rutherford County Commission - District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Baum (R) (Incumbent)196177%
 Tony B. Gaines (I)59623%
Rutherford County: Rutherford County Commission - District 15
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Nipper (R)113062%
 Tim Roediger 68638%
Rutherford County: Rutherford County Commission - District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chantho Sourinho (I) (Incumbent)72750%
 Patsy L. Briley (R)72450%
Rutherford County: Rutherford General Sessions Judge Div. I
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ben Hall McFarlin Jr. (I) (Incumbent)1737260%
 Kevin Hodges (R)1154140%
Rutherford County: Rutherford General Sessions Judge Div. II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barry Tidwell (R)1476753%
 David Loughry (I) (Incumbent)1319047%
Rutherford County: Rutherford General Sessions Judge Div. III
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Toby Gilley (R)1975067%
 Larry D. Brandon (D)977733%
Rutherford County: Rutherford Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Arnold (R) (Incumbent)1633352%
 Dale Armour (I)891728%
 Bill Kennedy (D)550317%
 Jim Roy Tramel II (I)7082%
Rutherford County: Rutherford Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Melissa Harrell (R)2198775%
 Avent Lane (D)717225%
Rutherford County: Rutherford County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lisa Duke Crowell (R) (Incumbent)2218276%
 Pierrecia Lyons (D)708324%
Rutherford County: Rutherford School Board - Zone 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lisa W. Moore 154734%
 Veronica Buchanan 149233%
 Howard Jones 149033%
Rutherford County: Rutherford School Board - Zone 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne R. Blair (Incumbent)327282%
 Eric Tuttobene 71018%
Rutherford County: Rutherford School Board - Zone 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James C. Estes 167838%
 Patrick McCarthy 101823%
 Gabriel Fancher 84119%
 Jody Lynn Bond 67815%
 Paul L. Peavy 2596%
Rutherford County: Smryna Town Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lynn England Alexander 170246%
 Keta J. Barnes (Incumbent)90825%
 Jeremy Gourley 48713%
 Cherie W. Meece 3219%
 W. Alan Rose 2727%
Rutherford County: Smyrna Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry D. Davenport (Incumbent)193256%
 Lisa K.R. Wagner 153344%
Smith County: Smith County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Jones 40431%
 Billy D. Halliburton (Incumbent)36127%
 Glen Reece 33625%
 Rob Hord (Incumbent)21716%
Smith County: Smith County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William S. (Billy) Bass (Incumbent)46327%
 Phillip (Potsie) Enoch (Incumbent)46227%
 Randy Lee Glover 42024%
 Joe Anderson 39823%
Smith County: Smith County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Pamela C. Billington (Incumbent)32228%
 Frank H. Gibbs (Incumbent)30927%
 Josh Kirby (Incumbent)21118%
 Shannon Minchey 18917%
 Joseph M. Grisham 11210%
Smith County: Smith County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ron Cowan (Incumbent)44926%
 Linda Nixon (Incumbent)43425%
 Billy M. Woodard (Incumbent)39022%
 Tommy Gaylon Williams 36020%
 Jerry (JC) Connolly 1267%
Smith County: Smith County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dennis J. Hackett 31426%
 Joey Nixon (Incumbent)30125%
 Tommy L. Bane (Incumbent)29625%
 Ronnie Bussell (Incumbent)28724%
Smith County: Smith General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Collins 303458%
 David Bass (Incumbent)222842%
Smith County: Smith Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Hopper (Incumbent)392575%
 Ronnie (R.L.) Lankford 130925%
Smith County: Smith Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy Turner 305960%
 Angie Barnes Hunter 204540%
Smith County: Smith County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Clifa Norris (Incumbent)337765%
 Jason Sanders 185635%
Smith County: Smith Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerri Lyn Vaden (Incumbent)297057%
 Lynn Taylor 219843%
Smith County: Smith School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scotty Enoch 43452%
 Garry Silcox 40648%
Smith County: Smith School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shane Campbell 30458%
 Neal Hall 22342%
Smith County: Smith School Board District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scotty Yeaman 29956%
 Pat Nixon 23544%
Stewart County: Stewart County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rickie D. Joiner (Incumbent)258667%
 Jonathan W. Anglin 126733%
Stewart County: Stewart County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmie Mullins (Incumbent)20729%
 Brian Bone Tiebor 20228%
 James Marty Grasty (Incumbent)18726%
 James (Jimmy) P. Newman Jr. 12718%
Stewart County: Stewart County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phillip Castile (Incumbent)29041%
 Randall Redmon (Incumbent)26838%
 Adam Lamb 15522%
Stewart County: Stewart County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eric L. Watkins (Incumbent)33646%
 Shane Keatts (Incumbent)24934%
 Pamela S. McGhee 14019%
Stewart County: Stewart County Commision District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marty Blane (Incumbent)49945%
 Andy Luton (Incumbent)42438%
 Howard L. Hollis 18617%
Stewart County: Stewart County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark A. Dortch (Incumbent)25639%
 Jan D. Black 22735%
 Jerry W. Barnes (Incumbent)17326%
Stewart County: Stewart Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Laura Harrison Crain 184948%
 Fritz Gray 93524%
 Jeffery M. Knott 83221%
 Amanda Crutcher Lee 2587%
Stewart County: Stewart Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Deryk O. Wyatt (Incumbent)208953%
 Frankie Gray 183247%
Stewart County: Stewart Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason L. Wallace (Incumbent)274771%
 Cindy Byrd Winfrey 112329%
Stewart County: Stewart Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Greg N. Page 267469%
 Andy R. Lemons 73519%
 Marion Gillespie 48012%
Stewart County: Stewart School Board District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Billy Gray (Incumbent)32753%
 Gary W. Dacus 29347%
Stewart County: Stewart School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lesa Fitzhugh (Incumbent)37964%
 Jason Acres 21736%
Sumner County: Sumner County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anthony Holt (R) (Incumbent)1320574%
 Aaron W. Carter (I)465926%
Sumner County: Sumner County Commission - District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Hinton (R)49536%
 Billy Geminden (R) (Incumbent)49136%
 Michael Meadows (I)39128%
Sumner County: Sumner County Commission - District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Graves (I) (Incumbent)89035%
 Alan Driver (R)87535%
 David W. Satterfield (I) (Incumbent)77030%
Sumner County: Sumner County Commission - District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Vaughn (R) (Incumbent)154443%
 Kevin T. Pomeroy (R)125035%
 Yvonne Malone (D)81223%
Sumner County: Sumner County Commission - District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry F. Becker (R)165544%
 Chris Taylor (R)145939%
 Ben McCroskey (I)63417%
Sumner County: Sumner School Board - District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tammy Hayes 161853%
 Vanessa Silkwood (Incumbent)140747%
Sumner County: Sumner School Board - District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Alice Bachman 99851%
 Don Long (Incumbent)96549%
Sumner County: Sumner School Board - District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Cordell 116870%
 Janet Arnold (Incumbent)51230%
Sumner County: Sumner School Board - District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Andy Daniels (Incumbent)94668%
 John Ruth 45032%
Sumner County: Sumner School Board - District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David A. Brown (Incumbent)65257%
 Jeff Carter 48743%
Tenn. Statewide: Governor GOP Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Haslam (Incumbent)
check
56915688%
 Mark Brown 440917%
 Donald McFolin 229004%
 Basil Marceaux 131082%
Tenn. Statewide: Governor Dem. Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Brown
check
9466542%
 John McKamey 5895226%
 Kennedy Johnson 5564124%
 Ron Noonan 180078%
Tenn. Statewide: Supreme Court retention - Cornelia Clark
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain (I)
check
49165956%
  Replace (I)38594144%
Tenn. Statewide: Supreme Court retention - Sharon Lee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain (D)
check
49458857%
  Replace (D)37589443%
Tenn. Statewide: Supreme Court retention - Gary Wade
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Retain (R)
check
49781257%
  Replace (R)37127943%
Trousdale County: Trousdale County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carroll Carman 159167%
 Jakie West (Incumbent)47320%
 Jerry C. Clift 30413%
Trousdale County: Trousdale County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry (Bubba) Gregory 18050%
 Don W. Coker (Incumbent)11432%
 Clyde A. Mansfield (Incumbent)6618%
Trousdale County: Trousdale County Commission District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Brown (Incumbent)13837%
 Kendra Belcher 11932%
 Lloyd F. (Tony) Butts 11431%
Trousdale County: Trousdale Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cindy Gregory Carman 142261%
 Tonya B. Fergusson 55724%
 Jeff Taylor 35315%
Van Buren County: Van Buren County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Greg Wilson (D)94348%
 Diann Bouldin Goney (I)39020%
 Jim Grissom (I)36318%
 Carolyn Hodges Delong (I)1357%
 Perry E. Simmons (I)724%
 Charles Allen Moore (I)663%
Van Buren County: Van Buren County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lesa A. Bouldin (Incumbent)23244%
 David Chandler 15329%
 Jimmy Moore 14627%
Van Buren County: Van Buren County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sam Henry Seamon Jr. 22145%
 Hugh B. Hillis 18338%
 Kevin Cotton Sparkman 8317%
Van Buren County: Van Buren County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Van Winkle 13227%
 Rip Van Winkle 12826%
 Zackary J. Fletcher 12225%
 Vernor Curry 10722%
Van Buren County: Van Buren County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mickey Robinson (Incumbent)16735%
 Brian K. Simmons 16334%
 James E. Grissom (Incumbent)14931%
Van Buren County: Van Buren Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brandy (B.J.) Baker 121766%
 Darlisa Hale 63634%
Van Buren County: Van Buren Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy D. Oakes (D)101852%
 Robert E. Walling (I)94248%
Warren County: Warren County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Herschel Wells Sr. (D)454659%
 John Raymond Shields (R)211927%
 Stan (Butch) Bullen (I)6088%
 Jeff Bottoms (I)2754%
 Jonathan Ferrell (I)1792%
Warren County: Warren County Commission District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carl E. Bouldin (D) (Incumbent)50134%
 Diane Starkey (D) (Incumbent)41328%
 Melissa Moore Hollis (R)30121%
 Justin Rich (I)25217%
Warren County: Warren County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Shane Wilcher (R)45136%
 Kenneth D. (Ken) Martin (D) (Incumbent)35028%
 George M. Smartt (D) (Incumbent)33727%
 James Crouch 13210%
Warren County: Warren County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Melissa Yancy (D) (Incumbent)21328%
 Michael Martin (D) (Incumbent)21128%
 Raymond T. Holland (R)14619%
 Jerome Dillard (I)10314%
 Marlena Lawson (I)7710%
Warren County: Warren County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy G. Savage (D)30530%
 Gary C. Martin (D)26726%
 Terra (Tegy) Jaco (I)24324%
 Susan C. Rogers (I)14714%
 Jason Satterwhite (I)666%
Warren County: Warren County Commission District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy England (I)39634%
 Scott A. Rubley (R)28524%
 Pat Brown (I)23120%
Warren County: Warren County Commission District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Copeland (D) (Incumbent)31625%
 Carlene Brown (I) (Incumbent)28623%
 Steven D. Helton (R)27722%
 Connie Bouldin Patrick (D)22718%
 Donna Reid (R)13711%
Warren County: Warren County Commission District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carl Douglas Bouldin (I)27432%
 Kenny Roberts (D)19022%
 Les Trotman (D) (Incumbent)16920%
 Tommy Davenport (I)14217%
 Greg Bowdoin (I)496%
 John Travis Whitehead (I)344%
Warren County: Warren General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William (Bill) Locke (D) (Incumbent)426553%
 Jean Brock 373847%
Warren County: Warren Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jackie Matheny (D) (Incumbent)545267%
 Danice V. Taylor (I)224128%
 Mike (Doc) Smith (I)4566%
Warren County: Warren Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry K. Smith (D) (Incumbent)527067%
 Charlie King (I)192225%
 Patsy McCormack Paquette (I)6478%
Warren County: Warren Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Levin Glenn (D) (Incumbent)621880%
 Bobby E. Turner 158620%
Warren County: Warren School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James B. Bennett 94258%
 Jeff Lee (Incumbent)49430%
 Wallace Stevens 20112%
Warren County: Warren School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Helen G. Martin 57464%
 Michael Adamson (Incumbent)32536%
Warren County: Warren School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Blair (Incumbent)57344%
 Harold D. Hyatt 31524%
 James T. Jacobs 30123%
 Ellen Ware Brazle 1038%
Warren County: Warren Constable District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Pennington 44273%
 Larry White 16227%
Warren County: Warren Constable District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Louis Battles (Incumbent)44769%
 Charles K. Sharpe 20031%
Warren County: Warren Constable District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry W. Harris 31059%
 Kenneth L. King (Incumbent)21641%
Warren County: Warren Constable District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Raymond (Ramie) Roberts 28555%
 Mark A. Stewart 23445%
Warren County: Warren Constable District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 R. Stan Phillips 25259%
 Michael W. Duggin 17841%
Wayne County: Wayne County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason F. Rich (Incumbent)273159%
 Willard (Dee) Pope 192441%
Wayne County: Wayne County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Herbert H. Brewer 55340%
 Brent Gobbell 46434%
 Paul Warren 36526%
Wayne County: Wayne County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John W. McDonald (Incumbent)28428%
 Steve Anderson 24824%
 Timothy D. Prater 24524%
 Coty Smith 24324%
Wayne County: Wayne County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stan Hanback 38934%
 David Martin (Incumbent)32128%
 Randy K. Whitten (Incumbent)31427%
 James R. Staggs 13211%
Wayne County: Wayne County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe L. Hall (Incumbent)41236%
 Rickey R. Kelley (Incumbent)37233%
 Bobby Richard Andrews 35131%
Wayne County: Wayne Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ric Wilson (Incumbent)246251%
 Timmy Dale Harris 241049%
Wayne County: Wayne Road Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chuck Moser 203342%
 Jeff Minatra 146730%
 Bobby J. Robbins 139128%
Wayne County: Waynesboro Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brant Sanders 61030%
 Jeff Howell (Incumbent)51125%
 Chris Bevis 36318%
 Terry Overton 26813%
 Kenneth E. Staggs 26813%
White County: White County Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Denny Wayne Robinson (R)282149%
 Herd Sullivan (D) (Incumbent)198434%
 Terry Whitson 97817%
White County: White County Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cain Rogers (I)37134%
 Diana Haston (I) (Incumbent)21420%
 Bobby McCulley (R)20719%
 Wallace Austin (I) (Incumbent)16115%
 Belinda Elsberry (I)12712%
White County: White County Commission District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 B.K. Luna (I) (Incumbent)34124%
 Raymond Harold England (R)32123%
 Robert E. McCormick (I)31522%
 Jim Whiteaker (I)22916%
 Andy Alley (I) (Incumbent)20915%
White County: White County Commission District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jackson K. Sherrell (R)34731%
 Karen Hyder Lafever (I)31228%
 Al Klee (I) (Incumbent)18817%
 Johnny Jack Cody (I)16815%
 Dakota White 908%
White County: White County Commission District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matt McBride (I) (Incumbent)26121%
 Robert Dale Bennett (I)23419%
 Margaret Luna (I)17714%
 Marion Bumbalough (I) (Incumbent)17214%
 Charles R. Cunningham (I)15913%
 Eugene Lawson (I)15712%
 Tony L. Davis (I)978%
White County: White County Commission District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Russell Gooch (I)39730%
 Bruce Null (I) (Incumbent)34426%
 Becky Simmons (I)31324%
 Randy Rodgers (I)26320%
White County: White County Commission District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stanley Neal (I)34324%
 Daniel Mack Johnson (R)29921%
 Dale Walker (R)23216%
 Joe B. England (I) (Incumbent)22716%
 Ted Maynard (I)1349%
 Perry Delaney (I)1228%
 John Maynard (I)836%
White County: White Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Oddie J. Shoupe (R) (Incumbent)319456%
 Steve Mackie (I)251944%
White County: White Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Beverly Finley Templeton (D) (Incumbent)305154%
 Troy L. Wilhite (R)255046%
White County: White Register of Deeds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Martha Bumbalough (D)252445%
 Michael Breeding (I)185233%
 Earl Jones Jr. (I)118721%
White County: White School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jayson McDonald 28842%
 Cathy McCord Farley 27240%
 Barry Howard 12118%
White County: Sparta Alderman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Floyd (Incumbent)74730%
 Hoyte Jones (Incumbent)70929%
 Robert (Bobby) Officer (Incumbent)67627%
 Roger L. Hensley 33914%
Williamson County: Williamson County Commission - District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Judy Lynch Herbert (R) (Incumbent)142241%
 Betsy Hester (R) (Incumbent)138040%
 Victoria Jackson (I)63218%
Williamson County: Williamson County Commission - District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matt Milligan (R)117353%
 David Pair (R)57626%
 Eliot M. Mitchell (I)46621%
Williamson County: Williamson County Commission - District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Thomas W. (Tommy) Little (R) (Incumbent)124342%
 Lewis W. Green Jr. (R) (Incumbent)117139%
 B. Karen Emerson-McPeak (I)56219%
Williamson County: Williamson County Commission - District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matt Williams (R)116844%
 Travis Hawkins (R) (Incumbent)99638%
 Brian N. Johnson (I)47518%
Williamson County: Williamson County Commission - District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brandon D. Ryan (R) (Incumbent)89040%
 Brian Beathard (I) (Incumbent)88640%
 Neil S. Cossey (R)44120%
Williamson County: Williamson School Board - District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daniel E. Cash 126059%
 Melody M. Morris 75535%
 Patsy Writesman 1206%
Williamson County: Williamson School Board - District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Candace Emerson 117357%
 Pat Anderson (Incumbent)87843%
Williamson County: Williamson School Board - District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Beth Burgos 109054%
 Eric Welch (Incumbent)91346%
Williamson County: Williamson School Board - District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Susan Curlee 118055%
 Vicki Vogt (Incumbent)96845%
Williamson County: Fairview General Sessions Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lee Dryer 46742%
 Judy A. Oxford 38034%
 Derek Keith Burks 26224%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Becky Siever (Incumbent)49869%
 Scott Leslie 22331%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Franklin 43861%
 Paul Harvey 27839%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chad Barnard (Incumbent)66380%
 Sam Bodock Saylors 16720%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Reich (Incumbent)54856%
 Kevin M. Graves 42844%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry L. Scruggs (Incumbent)45660%
 Scott Brady 15921%
 Joshua Hinerman 14419%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Frank Bush (Incumbent)39057%
 Terry Duncan 29343%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sara B. Patton (Incumbent)31833%
 Jason Haley 29431%
 Gary Tarpley 23825%
 James Copas 10811%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry Ashe 53455%
 Terry McPeak 41242%
 John Szente 303%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sonja L. Robinson 56063%
 Clint Thomas (Incumbent)33237%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Joines (Incumbent)64771%
 Jason Henry 26729%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 16
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Diane Weathers 42057%
 Jason D. Brockman (Incumbent)32043%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 19
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William A. Glover III (Incumbent)53881%
 Dennis Little 12919%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cindy Forbes Brown 26455%
 Eugene Murray (Incumbent)22045%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 22
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wendell Marlowe (Incumbent)33355%
 John Jankowich 27745%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 23
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sue Vanatta 73752%
 Bernie Ash (Incumbent)57141%
 Robert Pelt 977%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 24
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joy Bishop 44765%
 Paul D. Abercrombie (Incumbent)23935%
Wilson County: Wilson County Commission - District 25
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Emberton 36141%
 Randy Hall (Incumbent)26831%
 Luther C. Lenning 13515%
 John Wayne Hamblen 10712%
Wilson County: Wilson Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Major (Incumbent)1158857%
 Nick Hays 862843%
Wilson County: Wilson General Sessions Judge Div. II
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Haywood Barry 513326%
 Shelley Thompson Gardner 477024%
 Andy Wright 471624%
 Ellis H. Marshall III 432822%
 Harry A. Christensen 7464%
Wilson County: Wilson Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debbie Moss 706736%
 Felicia Plumlee Hale 506226%
 Bud Brandon 381219%
 Jeff Dickson 365719%
Wilson County: Wilson School Board - Zone 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Armistead 203846%
 Ron Britt (Incumbent)184342%
 Sam Green 51812%
Wilson County: Wilson Constable - Zone 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Shepard 99638%
 Jacob Austin 91335%
 William Robert Manley (Incumbent)68526%
Wilson County: Wilson Sales Tax Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Against 1594277%
 For 487923%
Wilson County: Wilson School Board Addition
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 For 1347065%
 Against 709935%

Marketplace Ads

Powered by WorldNow
WSMV
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, WSMV; Nashville, TN. (A Meredith Corporation Station) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.