Sam's Test Category - WSMV Channel 4

2013 Election Returns

Race Total Pcts Pcts Reporting % Reporting
Benton - Liquor by the Drink 0 0 100%
For 56% with 3,374 Total Votes
Against 44% with 2,649 Total Votes
Benton - Package Liquor 0 0 100%
For 59% with 3,617 Total Votes
Against 41% with 2,497 Total Votes
Burns - Commissioner 0 0 100%
Chris Holland (I)   17% with 364 Total Votes
William Allen 16% with 355 Total Votes
Steven Hayes (I)   15% with 323 Total Votes
Ed Grove 15% with 318 Total Votes
James M. Anderson 14% with 305 Total Votes
Jerry Baker (I)   11% with 247 Total Votes
Sammy Spann 11% with 245 Total Votes
Burns - Mayor 0 0 100%
Landon Mathis 47% with 313 Total Votes
Jeffrey L. Bishop (I)   43% with 287 Total Votes
Lewis Orcutt 10% with 65 Total Votes
Carthage - Alderman 0 0 100%
Randy W. Dennis 29% with 396 Total Votes
L.C. Grisham (I)   26% with 351 Total Votes
Barbara A. Kannapel 25% with 340 Total Votes
Lisa F. Kent 20% with 272 Total Votes
Cedar Hill - Commission 0 0 100%
Martha Arrington 50% with 57 Total Votes
Tom Richards (I)   50% with 56 Total Votes
Chapel Hill - Package Liquor 0 0 100%
For 64% with 355 Total Votes
Against 36% with 199 Total Votes
Charlotte - Package Liquor 0 0 100%
For 52% with 382 Total Votes
Against 48% with 350 Total Votes
Clarksville - Council Ward 12 0 0 100%
Jeff Burkhart 58% with 1,713 Total Votes
Jon Lockwood 42% with 1,229 Total Votes
Clarksville - Council Ward 4 0 0 100%
Wallace Redd (I)   43% with 1,118 Total Votes
Phil Drew 36% with 953 Total Votes
Tim Chandler 21% with 549 Total Votes
Clarksville - Council Ward 5 0 0 100%
Valerie M. Guzman 59% with 1,478 Total Votes
Monroe Gildersleeve Jr. 41% with 1,029 Total Votes
Clarksville - Council Ward 8 0 0 100%
David D. Allen (I)   66% with 1,665 Total Votes
Terrell Clark 34% with 847 Total Votes
Clarksville - Council Ward 9 0 0 100%
Joel Wallace (I)   49% with 1,696 Total Votes
Jeffrey K. Robinson 22% with 755 Total Votes
Keith Fain 15% with 515 Total Votes
Brandon A. Knox 14% with 473 Total Votes
Coffee - Co. Commission - Dist. 20 0 0 100%
Gary Kidd 58% with 553 Total Votes
Paul Buckner 42% with 393 Total Votes
Collinwood - Commission 0 0 100%
Glenn Brown 26% with 243 Total Votes
Troy Reed 20% with 181 Total Votes
Marion Stricklin 17% with 159 Total Votes
Jasper Brewer (I)   17% with 157 Total Votes
Dorothye McGrath (I)   11% with 104 Total Votes
Bill (Trey) Whidden 8% with 78 Total Votes
Collinwood - Package Liquor 0 0 100%
To Not Permit 60% with 212 Total Votes
To Permit 40% with 142 Total Votes
Coopertown - Alderman Ward 2 0 0 100%
Peggy Ruth (I)   56% with 545 Total Votes
Richard Crutcher 44% with 422 Total Votes
Coopertown - Liquor by the Drink 0 0 100%
For 59% with 1,170 Total Votes
Against 41% with 798 Total Votes
Coopertown - Mayor 0 0 100%
Sam Childs (I)   56% with 1,110 Total Votes
Danny Crosby 36% with 705 Total Votes
Michael Ellerd 8% with 153 Total Votes
Cornersville - Alderman 0 0 100%
James H. Wolaver 24% with 161 Total Votes
Susan P. Boatright 21% with 145 Total Votes
Melisa M. Peters (I)   21% with 145 Total Votes
Georgann Evans Blackburn 17% with 115 Total Votes
Carl Edward Moses (I)   17% with 113 Total Votes
Cornersville - Mayor 0 0 100%
Amos C. Davis (I)   57% with 219 Total Votes
Thos. B. Upton 43% with 166 Total Votes
Cottage Grove - Mayor 0 0 100%
Mike S. Waddey 55% with 33 Total Votes
Dorothy M. Miller 33% with 20 Total Votes
Machelle A. Operia (I)   12% with 7 Total Votes
Cross Plains - Liquor by the Drink 0 0 100%
For 58% with 345 Total Votes
Against 42% with 250 Total Votes
Davidson - Charter Amend. - Crossing Guards 0 0 100%
For 89% with 187,456 Total Votes
Against 11% with 23,948 Total Votes
Davidson - Charter Amend. - Poll Workers 0 0 100%
For 75% with 158,195 Total Votes
Against 25% with 52,547 Total Votes
Davidson - Charter Amend. - Public Works 0 0 100%
For 50% with 103,988 Total Votes
Against 50% with 103,498 Total Votes
Davidson - Charter Amend. - Sheriff's Office Duties 0 0 100%
For 76% with 158,181 Total Votes
Against 24% with 49,998 Total Votes
Davidson - Charter Amend. - Water and Sewer 0 0 100%
For 81% with 166,525 Total Votes
Against 19% with 39,672 Total Votes
Davidson County Clerk 0 0 100%
Brenda Wynn (I)  Democrat 74% with 148,417 Total Votes
Jeff Crum Independent 17% with 34,512 Total Votes
Kenneth Eaton Independent 9% with 18,944 Total Votes
Decaturville - Mayor 0 0 100%
Gerald (Jerry) Buchanan (I)   60% with 190 Total Votes
Dale A. Scott 40% with 128 Total Votes
Dickson Co. - Constable - Dist. 4 0 0 100%
Terry W. Bright 75% with 1,480 Total Votes
Travis Staten 25% with 497 Total Votes
Eagleville - Council 0 0 100%
Travis Brown 28% with 151 Total Votes
Alan Ball (I)   20% with 107 Total Votes
Christopher D. Hendrix 19% with 103 Total Votes
Nick Duke 18% with 96 Total Votes
Jason D. Blair 16% with 88 Total Votes
Electoral Vote Count 0 0 0%
South Carolina 0% with 0 Total Votes
Louisiana 0% with 0 Total Votes
Kentucky 0% with 0 Total Votes
Rhode Island 0% with 0 Total Votes
Alabama 0% with 0 Total Votes
Alaska 0% with 0 Total Votes
Arizona 0% with 0 Total Votes
Arkansas 0% with 0 Total Votes
California 0% with 0 Total Votes
Colorado 0% with 0 Total Votes
Connecticut 0% with 0 Total Votes
Delaware 0% with 0 Total Votes
District of Columbia 0% with 0 Total Votes
Florida 0% with 0 Total Votes
Georgia 0% with 0 Total Votes
Hawaii 0% with 0 Total Votes
Idaho 0% with 0 Total Votes
Illinois 0% with 0 Total Votes
Indiana 0% with 0 Total Votes
Iowa 0% with 0 Total Votes
Kansas 0% with 0 Total Votes
Maine 0% with 0 Total Votes
Maryland 0% with 0 Total Votes
Massachusetts 0% with 0 Total Votes
Michigan 0% with 0 Total Votes
Minnesota 0% with 0 Total Votes
Mississippi 0% with 0 Total Votes
Missouri 0% with 0 Total Votes
Montana 0% with 0 Total Votes
Nebraska 0% with 0 Total Votes
Nevada 0% with 0 Total Votes
New Hampshire 0% with 0 Total Votes
New Jersey 0% with 0 Total Votes
New Mexico 0% with 0 Total Votes
New York 0% with 0 Total Votes
North Carolina 0% with 0 Total Votes
North Dakota 0% with 0 Total Votes
Ohio 0% with 0 Total Votes
Oklahoma 0% with 0 Total Votes
Oregon 0% with 0 Total Votes
Pennsylvania 0% with 0 Total Votes
South Dakota 0% with 0 Total Votes
Tennessee 0% with 0 Total Votes
Texas 0% with 0 Total Votes
Utah 0% with 0 Total Votes
Vermont 0% with 0 Total Votes
Virginia 0% with 0 Total Votes
Washington 0% with 0 Total Votes
West Virginia 0% with 0 Total Votes
Wisconsin 0% with 0 Total Votes
Wyoming 0% with 0 Total Votes
Fairview - Commissioner 0 0 100%
Stuart L. Johnson (I)   27% with 1,721 Total Votes
Toney R. Sutton (I)   27% with 1,719 Total Votes
Allen Bissell (I)   24% with 1,525 Total Votes
Millicent M. Kidder 22% with 1,395 Total Votes
Fayetteville - Alderman 0 0 100%
Gwen Shelton 23% with 1,347 Total Votes
Danny Bryant (I)   18% with 1,048 Total Votes
Michael Thomas Whisenant 17% with 1,004 Total Votes
Michael Stewart (I)   17% with 984 Total Votes
Homer Thompson 13% with 761 Total Votes
Jerry K. Milstead 11% with 615 Total Votes
Fayetteville - School Board 0 0 100%
Joyce K. Eady (I)   28% with 1,498 Total Votes
Sarah Raby 28% with 1,481 Total Votes
Alice B. Palacio (I)   23% with 1,215 Total Votes
Charles T. (Tim) Womack 22% with 1,189 Total Votes
Fentress - Home Rule Charter 0 0 100%
Against 74% with 4,686 Total Votes
For 26% with 1,614 Total Votes
Gallatin - Alderman At-Large 0 0 100%
Julie Brackenbury 40% with 3,684 Total Votes
Tom Garrott (I)   37% with 3,482 Total Votes
Taylor Tomkins Condra 23% with 2,127 Total Votes
Charles Timothy Durham 0% with 0 Total Votes
Gallatin - Alderman Ward 1 0 0 100%
Anne Kemp (I)   64% with 1,201 Total Votes
Steve Sudbury 36% with 690 Total Votes
Gallatin - Alderman Ward 2 0 0 100%
Steve Camp 69% with 1,010 Total Votes
Jamie Carfi 31% with 445 Total Votes
Goodlettsville Commission 4 4 100%
Harry Bell 23% with 4,303 Total Votes
Zach Young 21% with 3,883 Total Votes
Jeff Duncan 18% with 3,350 Total Votes
Scott Trew 17% with 3,177 Total Votes
Yvonne Saunders 16% with 2,966 Total Votes
Aurora Zebert 5% with 943 Total Votes
Gordonsville - Alderman 0 0 100%
Jay Slatton 48% with 405 Total Votes
Barbara Vantrease (I)   37% with 312 Total Votes
Tony Yancy 14% with 119 Total Votes
Gordonsville - Mayor 0 0 100%
James M. (Duck) Gibbs (I)   60% with 308 Total Votes
Jerry Ray Mabery 27% with 141 Total Votes
Linda L. Nixon 13% with 65 Total Votes
Greenbrier - Package Liquor 0 0 100%
To Permit 58% with 1,403 Total Votes
To Not Permit 42% with 999 Total Votes
Hendersonville - Alderman Ward 1 0 0 100%
Mark A. Skidmore 53% with 1,471 Total Votes
Renee Aguiare 47% with 1,312 Total Votes
Hendersonville - Alderman Ward 2 0 0 100%
Scott Sprouse (I)   61% with 2,189 Total Votes
Pamela G. Tidwell 39% with 1,406 Total Votes
Hendersonville - Alderman Ward 3 0 0 100%
Paul R. Goode 67% with 1,684 Total Votes
Monte Green 33% with 848 Total Votes
Hendersonville - Alderman Ward 5 0 0 100%
Darrell Woodcock 51% with 1,891 Total Votes
N. Kee Bryant-McCormick 49% with 1,792 Total Votes
Hendersonville - Alderman Ward 6 0 0 100%
Jim Waters 60% with 1,753 Total Votes
Jim Hoback (I)   31% with 915 Total Votes
Tom E. Tomerlin 9% with 258 Total Votes
Hendersonville - Mayor 0 0 100%
Scott Foster (I)   37% with 7,902 Total Votes
Tommy Elsten 30% with 6,413 Total Votes
Steve Brown 25% with 5,321 Total Votes
Garry Forsythe 8% with 1,731 Total Votes
Henry - Co. Commission - Dist. 5 0 0 100%
Greg A. Carter 57% with 992 Total Votes
Torrance A. Atkinson 43% with 745 Total Votes
Jackson - Co. Commission - Dist. 5 0 0 100%
Brandon R. Ward (I)   60% with 418 Total Votes
Frank Hardegree 40% with 275 Total Votes
Jamestown - Mayor 0 0 100%
Ryan S. Smith 37% with 235 Total Votes
Darlene Monday Davis 36% with 230 Total Votes
Keith Conatser 27% with 174 Total Votes
La Vergne - Alderman 0 0 100%
Dennis R. Waldron (I)   31% with 4,769 Total Votes
Tom Broeker (I)   26% with 4,051 Total Votes
Melisa Brown 23% with 3,503 Total Votes
Kathy M. Hines 15% with 2,382 Total Votes
John Kleber 5% with 766 Total Votes
Lebanon - Alderman Ward 1 0 0 100%
Lanny C. Jewell 74% with 868 Total Votes
Richard Rogers 26% with 311 Total Votes
Lebanon - Alderman Ward 2 0 0 100%
Fred Burton 53% with 458 Total Votes
Annette Stafford 47% with 402 Total Votes
Lebanon - Alderman Ward 5 0 0 100%
Robert Tick Bryan 54% with 848 Total Votes
Jim Mills 25% with 396 Total Votes
Billy Weeks 21% with 325 Total Votes
Lebanon - Mayor 0 0 100%
Philip E. Craighead (I)   65% with 6,011 Total Votes
Robert J. O'Brien 32% with 2,945 Total Votes
David Kievernagel 3% with 258 Total Votes
Lebanon - Sales tax increase 0 0 100%
Against 63% with 5,415 Total Votes
For 37% with 3,119 Total Votes
Lebanon SSD - At Large 0 0 100%
Steve D. Jones (I)   50% with 4,585 Total Votes
Johnie O. Payton 50% with 4,576 Total Votes
Lewis - Package Liquor Sales 0 0 100%
For 59% with 2,733 Total Votes
Against 41% with 1,861 Total Votes
Lincoln Charter Comm. - Dist. 3 0 0 100%
Daryl Luna 53% with 524 Total Votes
Mary Ann Meyer-Schuck 47% with 462 Total Votes
Lincoln Charter Comm. - Dist. 6 0 0 100%
Jimmy P. Gulley 58% with 626 Total Votes
Roger D. Welch 42% with 454 Total Votes
Lincoln Charter Comm. - District 1 0 0 100%
John W. Stiles 53% with 536 Total Votes
Joseph Brent Knight 47% with 482 Total Votes
McMinnville - Alderman 0 0 100%
Ben Newman 17% with 1,419 Total Votes
Jimmy W. Bonner Sr. 15% with 1,303 Total Votes
Mike Neal 12% with 1,058 Total Votes
Everett Brock (I)   10% with 875 Total Votes
Jason W. Gross 10% with 873 Total Votes
Bruce E. Watson 10% with 854 Total Votes
Dennis Taylor 9% with 809 Total Votes
Darren Pack 8% with 693 Total Votes
Michael Hutcheson 8% with 690 Total Votes
Benjamin Foust 0% with 0 Total Votes
McMinnville - Alderman (2-yr term) 0 0 100%
Rick Barnes (I)   70% with 2,132 Total Votes
Ryan Tackett 30% with 926 Total Votes
McMinnville - Mayor 0 0 100%
Jimmy Haley 54% with 2,020 Total Votes
Norman W. Rone (I)   23% with 858 Total Votes
David H. Hill 17% with 635 Total Votes
John R. Shields Jr. 6% with 221 Total Votes
McMinnville - Renovate Municipal Bldg 0 0 100%
No 60% with 2,083 Total Votes
Yes 40% with 1,368 Total Votes
McMinnville - Renovate Park Theater 0 0 100%
Yes 57% with 2,008 Total Votes
No 43% with 1,512 Total Votes
Millersville - Commissioner 2 2 100%
Timothy F. Lassiter 23% with 860 Total Votes
Milton L. Dorris 22% with 844 Total Votes
Dan Toole 21% with 781 Total Votes
Carl Pitzer (I)   18% with 690 Total Votes
James R. Pairs 16% with 621 Total Votes
Millersville - Commissioner (2-yr term) 2 2 100%
David W. Gregory 55% with 875 Total Votes
Chad Marshall Ray 45% with 702 Total Votes
Morrison - Alderman 0 0 100%
Robert Dinwiddie (I)   27% with 126 Total Votes
David Smith (I)   26% with 120 Total Votes
Travis L. Battles (I)   26% with 120 Total Votes
Chris Farley 22% with 103 Total Votes
Mt. Juliet - Charter Amend. - Recall Elections 0 0 100%
For 84% with 9,494 Total Votes
Against 16% with 1,797 Total Votes
Mt. Juliet - Commission Dist. 1 0 0 100%
Ray Justice 53% with 1,162 Total Votes
Michael A. Gallion 26% with 560 Total Votes
Jonathan Brydalski 21% with 454 Total Votes
Mt. Juliet - Commission Dist. 3 0 0 100%
Art Giles (I)   57% with 1,536 Total Votes
Britt Linville 43% with 1,138 Total Votes
Mt. Juliet - Liquor package stores 0 0 100%
For 71% with 8,277 Total Votes
Against 29% with 3,321 Total Votes
Mt. Juliet - Mayor 0 0 100%
Ed Hagerty (I)   52% with 5,514 Total Votes
Jim Bradshaw 38% with 4,061 Total Votes
Jamie Luffman 10% with 1,122 Total Votes
Nolensville - Liquor by the Drink 0 0 100%
For 67% with 2,178 Total Votes
Against 33% with 1,066 Total Votes
Orlinda - Liquor by the Drink 0 0 100%
For 59% with 195 Total Votes
Against 41% with 137 Total Votes
Paris - Commission 0 0 100%
Robert G. Griffith 33% with 1,562 Total Votes
Terry Leonard Fuller 28% with 1,327 Total Votes
Robert B. Sleadd 24% with 1,148 Total Votes
Catherine G. Herrera 15% with 724 Total Votes
Pleasant View - Alderman 0 0 100%
Danny Rediker 29% with 914 Total Votes
Randell Bracey 24% with 756 Total Votes
Don Worrell 22% with 695 Total Votes
Larry Vernon 14% with 435 Total Votes
Jordan J. Tupper 12% with 387 Total Votes
Pleasant View - Mayor 0 0 100%
Perry Keenan 50% with 904 Total Votes
Teresa Walsh 39% with 708 Total Votes
Njail "Rudi London" Helle 11% with 195 Total Votes
Portland - 0.5% Local Tax 2 2 100%
Against 72% with 2,052 Total Votes
For 28% with 815 Total Votes
President 0 0 99%
Obama Democrat 51% with 62,615,406 Total Votes
Romney Republican 48% with 59,142,004 Total Votes
Others 2% with 1,969,004 Total Votes
Pulaski - Alderman 0 0 100%
James (Pike) Gentry 32% with 1,677 Total Votes
Colby Baddour (I)   28% with 1,477 Total Votes
Vicky Hastings Harwell (I)   23% with 1,231 Total Votes
Adam Braeback 17% with 884 Total Votes
Puryear - Alderman 0 0 100%
Robert J. Hughes 70% with 165 Total Votes
Leo Martin Huff 30% with 71 Total Votes
Ridgetop - Alderman 0 0 100%
Tom Anderson 39% with 506 Total Votes
McCaw Johnson 33% with 428 Total Votes
Rory Osborne (I)   29% with 377 Total Votes
Ridgetop - Mayor 0 0 100%
Darrell A. Denton (I)   56% with 487 Total Votes
Tony Reasoner 44% with 383 Total Votes
Shelbyville - Ward 1 0 0 100%
Henry Feldhaus 66% with 386 Total Votes
Jo Ann Holland (I)   34% with 195 Total Votes
Shelbyville - Ward 3 0 0 100%
Kay Rose (I)   56% with 583 Total Votes
Lizzie M. Peoples 44% with 460 Total Votes
Smith - Co. Commission - Dist. 2 0 0 100%
Joe Anderson 81% with 658 Total Votes
Larry Eddlemon 19% with 157 Total Votes
Smithville - Package Liquor 0 0 100%
Against 55% with 684 Total Votes
For 45% with 558 Total Votes
Smyrna - Council 0 0 100%
Mary Esther Reed (I)   29% with 7,886 Total Votes
Paul H. Johns (I)   25% with 6,966 Total Votes
Tim Morrell (I)   25% with 6,898 Total Votes
Trenton Deese 12% with 3,442 Total Votes
Elbert M. Ross 9% with 2,386 Total Votes
Sparta - 0.5% Local Tax 0 0 100%
Against 73% with 1,128 Total Votes
For 27% with 412 Total Votes
Springfield - Alderman Ward 6 0 0 100%
Henry Clay Sneed 43% with 349 Total Votes
Shane Shoemaker (I)   43% with 348 Total Votes
Johnny Mack Brown 14% with 109 Total Votes
Springfield - Mayor 0 0 100%
Billy Paul Carneal (I)   39% with 2,014 Total Votes
Jerry Hollis Duncan 33% with 1,740 Total Votes
James M. Hubbard 28% with 1,451 Total Votes
St. Joseph - Commissioner 0 0 100%
Dennis C. Daniels 52% with 154 Total Votes
Bubba Carter 48% with 145 Total Votes
Stewart - Local sales tax increase 0 0 100%
Against 74% with 2,965 Total Votes
For 26% with 1,048 Total Votes
Sumner - Wheel Tax 0 0 100%
Against 61% with 36,993 Total Votes
For 39% with 23,392 Total Votes
The Tennessee Vote 2071 2059 99%
Romney Republican 59% with 1,450,595 Total Votes
Obama Democrat 39% with 951,406 Total Votes
Gary Johnson Independent 1% with 18,506 Total Votes
Virgil Goode Constitution 0% with 7,278 Total Votes
Jill Stein Green 0% with 6,443 Total Votes
Rocky Anderson Independent 0% with 2,617 Total Votes
Merlin Miller Independent 0% with 1,742 Total Votes
Thompson's Station Annexation 0 0 100%
For 73% with 8 Total Votes
Against 27% with 3 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 11 31 31 100%
Jeremy Faison (I)  Republican 70% with 12,269 Total Votes
Marjorie Ramsey Democrat 30% with 5,228 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 13 17 17 100%
Gloria Johnson Democrat 48% with 9,763 Total Votes
Gary Loe Republican 46% with 9,368 Total Votes
Nick Cazana Independent 5% with 1,056 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 14 7 7 100%
Ryan Haynes (I)  Republican 75% with 23,159 Total Votes
Jerome Miller Democrat 25% with 7,749 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 15 16 16 100%
Joe Armstrong (I)  Democrat 82% with 11,151 Total Votes
Calvin Cassady Green 18% with 2,410 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 16 10 10 100%
Bill Dunn (I)  Republican 85% with 19,001 Total Votes
Bryan Moneyhun Democrat 15% with 3,432 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 17 24 24 100%
Andrew Farmer Republican 76% with 14,255 Total Votes
Mike Dockery Democrat 24% with 4,475 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 18 10 10 100%
Steve Hall (I)  Republican 61% with 14,778 Total Votes
Anthony Hancock Democrat 39% with 9,347 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 2 10 10 100%
Tony Shipley (I)  Republican 68% with 16,753 Total Votes
Bruce Dotson Democrat 32% with 7,786 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 21 24 24 100%
Jimmy Matlock (I)  Republican 79% with 20,343 Total Votes
Andrew Bennett Democrat 21% with 5,527 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 22 24 24 100%
Eric Watson (I)  Republican 78% with 17,282 Total Votes
Jonathan Gladden Democrat 22% with 4,943 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 23 23 23 100%
John Forgety (I)  Republican 76% with 17,025 Total Votes
Peggy Wall Democrat 24% with 5,422 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 25 33 33 100%
Cameron Sexton (I)  Republican 74% with 19,486 Total Votes
Flo Matheson Democrat 26% with 6,732 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 26 23 23 100%
Gerald McCormick (I)  Republican 75% with 21,112 Total Votes
Rodger Cooksey Democrat 25% with 6,980 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 27 27 27 100%
Richard Floyd (I)  Republican 68% with 18,702 Total Votes
Frank Eaton Democrat 32% with 8,785 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 28 25 25 100%
Joanne Favors (I)  Democrat 83% with 19,985 Total Votes
Johnny Horne Republican 17% with 4,094 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 3 26 26 100%
Timothy Hill Republican 75% with 15,993 Total Votes
Leah Kirk Democrat 21% with 4,415 Total Votes
Suzanne Parker Green 4% with 832 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 30 23 23 100%
Vince Dean (I)  Republican 66% with 17,234 Total Votes
Sandy Smith Democrat 34% with 8,949 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 32 26 26 100%
Kent Calfee Republican 70% with 16,442 Total Votes
Jack McNew Democrat 25% with 5,983 Total Votes
Allen Cole Independent 5% with 1,228 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 33 24 24 100%
John Ragan (I)  Republican 51% with 12,810 Total Votes
Jim Hackworth Democrat 49% with 12,114 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 34 14 14 100%
Rick Womick (I)  Republican 68% with 17,349 Total Votes
Luke Dickerson Democrat 32% with 8,255 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 36 33 33 100%
Dennis Powers (I)  Republican 79% with 13,610 Total Votes
Virgil Kidwell Independent 21% with 3,627 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 37 16 16 100%
Dawn White Republican 63% with 14,169 Total Votes
Robert New Democrat 37% with 8,261 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 38 44 44 100%
Kelly Keisling (I)  Republican 72% with 14,182 Total Votes
David Harper Democrat 28% with 5,578 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 39 37 35 95%
David Alexander (I)  Republican 66% with 15,085 Total Votes
Doug Clark Democrat 34% with 7,869 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 4 26 26 100%
Kent Williams (I)  Independent 54% with 11,469 Total Votes
Thomas Gray Republican 46% with 9,883 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 40 40 40 100%
Terri Lynn Weaver (I)  Republican 64% with 16,394 Total Votes
Sarah Smith Democrat 36% with 9,128 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 41 39 39 100%
John Windle (I)  Democrat 62% with 12,775 Total Votes
Bobby Stewart Republican 38% with 7,942 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 42 22 22 100%
Ryan Williams (I)  Republican 72% with 15,037 Total Votes
Thomas Willoughby Democrat 28% with 5,964 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 43 37 37 100%
Charles Curtiss (I)  Democrat 52% with 10,607 Total Votes
Robert Dunham Republican 48% with 9,927 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 44 15 15 100%
William Lamberth Republican 67% with 14,695 Total Votes
Steven Glaser Democrat 33% with 7,213 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 45 17 17 100%
Courtney Rogers Republican 73% with 19,965 Total Votes
Jeanette Jackson Democrat 27% with 7,224 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 47 31 31 100%
Judd Matheny (I)  Republican 66% with 14,898 Total Votes
Scott Price Democrat 34% with 7,778 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 49 13 13 100%
Mike Sparks (I)  Republican 59% with 12,530 Total Votes
Mike Williams Democrat 41% with 8,756 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 5 35 35 100%
David Hawk (I)  Republican 58% with 11,559 Total Votes
Eddie Yokley Democrat 42% with 8,281 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 50 22 22 100%
Bo Mitchell Democrat 50% with 12,808 Total Votes
Charles Williamson Republican 50% with 12,660 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 52 24 24 100%
Mike Stewart (I)  Democrat 76% with 12,291 Total Votes
Daniel Lewis Independent 24% with 3,927 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 53 16 16 100%
Jason Powell Democrat 54% with 10,422 Total Votes
Ben Claybaker Republican 46% with 8,740 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 55 22 22 100%
Gary Odom (I)  Democrat 77% with 14,082 Total Votes
Susan Shann Green 23% with 4,154 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 59 18 18 100%
Sherry Jones (I)  Democrat 70% with 11,127 Total Votes
Robert Duvall Republican 30% with 4,695 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 6 23 23 100%
James Van Huss Republican 72% with 16,385 Total Votes
Michael Clark Democrat 28% with 6,268 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 60 17 17 100%
Darren Jernigan Democrat 50% with 12,293 Total Votes
Jim Gotto (I)  Republican 50% with 12,202 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 64 19 19 100%
Sheila Butt (I)  Republican 66% with 16,762 Total Votes
Brian Brewer Democrat 34% with 8,497 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 69 31 31 100%
David Shepard (I)  Democrat 55% with 11,661 Total Votes
Wayne White Republican 42% with 8,865 Total Votes
Kenneth Buser Independent 3% with 605 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 7 25 25 100%
Matthew Hill (I)  Republican 66% with 12,952 Total Votes
Nancy Fischman Democrat 34% with 6,769 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 70 34 34 100%
Barry Doss Republican 51% with 11,496 Total Votes
Calvin Moore Democrat 45% with 10,120 Total Votes
John Johnson Independent 4% with 863 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 71 46 46 100%
Vance Dennis (I)  Republican 77% with 15,618 Total Votes
John Crandall Independent 23% with 4,731 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 73 26 26 100%
Jimmy Eldridge (I)  Republican 71% with 19,045 Total Votes
Corey Currie Democrat 29% with 7,946 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 74 21 21 100%
John Tidwell (I)  Democrat 53% with 9,266 Total Votes
Lauri Day Republican 47% with 8,330 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 75 26 26 100%
Tim Wirgau (I)  Republican 56% with 13,060 Total Votes
Steve Wright Democrat 39% with 9,155 Total Votes
James Hart Independent 4% with 968 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 76 28 28 100%
Andy Holt (I)  Republican 54% with 11,119 Total Votes
Mark Maddox Democrat 46% with 9,351 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 77 30 30 100%
Bill Sanderson (I)  Republican 66% with 14,379 Total Votes
Mark Oakes Democrat 34% with 7,335 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 78 18 18 100%
Mary Littleton Republican 58% with 14,070 Total Votes
Linda Hayes Democrat 35% with 8,451 Total Votes
Rick Wilson Independent 7% with 1,719 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 81 9 9 100%
Debra Moody Republican 56% with 12,445 Total Votes
Conneye Albright Democrat 25% with 5,577 Total Votes
Tommy Hill Independent 19% with 4,335 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 82 37 37 100%
Craig Fitzhugh (I)  Democrat 60% with 12,270 Total Votes
Johnny Edwards Republican 40% with 8,171 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 86 23 23 100%
Barbara Cooper (I)  Democrat 76% with 16,604 Total Votes
George Edwards Republican 24% with 5,239 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 88 13 13 100%
Larry Miller (I)  Democrat 75% with 15,804 Total Votes
Harry Barber Republican 25% with 5,173 Total Votes
TN House - Dist. 92 31 30 97%
Billy Spivey Republican 61% with 13,079 Total Votes
Vicki Cain Democrat 39% with 8,503 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 10 60 60 100%
Todd Gardenhire Republican 54% with 36,540 Total Votes
Andrae' McGary Democrat 46% with 30,740 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 16 111 111 100%
Janice Bowling Republican 63% with 40,109 Total Votes
Jim Lewis Democrat 37% with 23,608 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 18 54 54 100%
Ferrell Haile Republican 69% with 49,272 Total Votes
Maria Brewer Democrat 31% with 21,813 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 20 54 54 100%
Steven Dickerson Republican 54% with 44,733 Total Votes
Phillip North Democrat 46% with 37,922 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 22 43 43 100%
Mark Green Republican 53% with 31,868 Total Votes
Tim Barnes (I)  Democrat 47% with 28,141 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 24 88 88 100%
John Stevens Republican 56% with 38,656 Total Votes
Brad Thompson Democrat 44% with 29,799 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 26 113 113 100%
Dolores Gresham (I)  Republican 60% with 42,965 Total Votes
Meryl Rice Democrat 40% with 28,112 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 28 92 92 100%
Joey Hensley Republican 55% with 37,351 Total Votes
Tyler (Ty) Cobb Democrat 45% with 30,364 Total Votes
TN Senate - Dist. 6 39 39 100%
Becky Massey (I)  Republican 69% with 48,423 Total Votes
Evelyn Gill Democrat 31% with 22,074 Total Votes
Trousdale - Charter Amend. - Budget Process 0 0 100%
For 82% with 1,865 Total Votes
Against 18% with 407 Total Votes
Trousdale - Charter Amend. - Candidacy for Office 0 0 100%
For 82% with 1,931 Total Votes
Against 18% with 433 Total Votes
Trousdale - Charter Amend. - Executive Title 0 0 100%
For 66% with 1,485 Total Votes
Against 34% with 774 Total Votes
Trousdale - Charter Amend. - Highway Dept. Regulations 0 0 100%
For 76% with 1,650 Total Votes
Against 24% with 515 Total Votes
Trousdale - Charter Amend. - Public Notice 0 0 100%
For 78% with 1,660 Total Votes
Against 22% with 475 Total Votes
Trousdale - Charter Amend. - Recall Election 0 0 100%
For 75% with 1,619 Total Votes
Against 25% with 539 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 1 240 240 100%
Phil Roe (I)  Republican 76% with 182,186 Total Votes
Alan Woodruff Democrat 20% with 47,597 Total Votes
Karen Brackett Independent 2% with 4,834 Total Votes
Robert Smith Green 1% with 2,870 Total Votes
Michael Salyer Independent 1% with 2,042 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 2 180 180 100%
John Duncan (I)  Republican 74% with 193,312 Total Votes
Troy Goodale Democrat 21% with 53,336 Total Votes
Norris Dryer Green 2% with 5,639 Total Votes
Greg Samples Independent 2% with 4,324 Total Votes
Brandon Stewart Independent 1% with 2,934 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 3 271 271 100%
Chuck Fleischmann (I)  Republican 61% with 157,725 Total Votes
Mary Headrick Democrat 35% with 91,031 Total Votes
Matthew Deniston Independent 3% with 7,897 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 4 241 241 100%
Scott DesJarlais (I)  Republican 56% with 128,500 Total Votes
Eric Stewart Democrat 44% with 101,944 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 5 187 187 100%
Jim Cooper (I)  Democrat 65% with 166,999 Total Votes
Brad Staats Republican 33% with 83,982 Total Votes
John Miglietta Green 2% with 5,058 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 6 275 275 100%
Diane Black (I)  Republican 77% with 184,264 Total Votes
Scott Beasley Independent 14% with 34,746 Total Votes
Pat Riley Green 9% with 21,613 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 7 278 278 100%
Marsha Blackburn (I)  Republican 71% with 180,775 Total Votes
Credo Amouzouvik Democrat 24% with 61,050 Total Votes
Howard Switzer Green 2% with 4,584 Total Votes
Jack Arnold Independent 2% with 4,219 Total Votes
William Akin Independent 1% with 2,728 Total Votes
Leonard Ladner Independent 0% with 1,249 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 8 253 253 100%
Stephen Fincher (I)  Republican 68% with 190,571 Total Votes
Timothy Dixon Democrat 28% with 79,347 Total Votes
James Hart Independent 2% with 6,132 Total Votes
Mark Rawles Independent 1% with 2,864 Total Votes
U.S. House - Dist. 9 163 163 100%
Steve Cohen (I)  Democrat 75% with 188,245 Total Votes
George Flinn Republican 24% with 59,676 Total Votes
Brian Saulsberry Independent 1% with 1,444 Total Votes
Gregory Joiner Independent 1% with 1,368 Total Votes
U.S. Senate 2072 2072 100%
Bob Corker (I)  Republican 65% with 1,496,668 Total Votes
Mark Clayton Democrat 30% with 700,753 Total Votes
Martin Pleasant Green 2% with 37,964 Total Votes
Shaun Crowell Independent 1% with 20,813 Total Votes
Kermit Steck Constitution 1% with 18,490 Total Votes
Michel Long Independent 0% with 8,043 Total Votes
James Higdon Independent 0% with 8,036 Total Votes
Troy Scoggin Independent 0% with 7,105 Total Votes
David Gatchell Independent 0% with 6,469 Total Votes
Vanleer - Alderman 0 0 100%
Jason P. Weaver (I)   16% with 26 Total Votes
Ruben Schmittou 13% with 21 Total Votes
Dwight McIllwain 11% with 18 Total Votes
Jimmy Bass 9% with 15 Total Votes
Wes Albright (I)   9% with 15 Total Votes
Donald (Bubba) Tinsley 9% with 14 Total Votes
Eric Weaver 7% with 12 Total Votes
David W. Jackson 7% with 11 Total Votes
Cherie Tinsley 7% with 11 Total Votes
Kevin Miner 6% with 10 Total Votes
Chris Lucas 6% with 9 Total Votes
Vanleer - Mayor 0 0 100%
Larry Robertson (I)   77% with 33 Total Votes
B.L. Averitte 23% with 10 Total Votes
Warren - Constable Dist. 1 0 0 100%
John Mark Norris 60% with 340 Total Votes
Mark Guertin 40% with 227 Total Votes
Watertown - Alderman 0 0 100%
Tony Lea (I)   32% with 340 Total Votes
Brandy Baird-Holcomb 24% with 263 Total Votes
James T. Nix (I)   23% with 253 Total Votes
Jim Amero (I)   21% with 223 Total Votes
Westmoreland - Alderman 0 0 100%
Kim Farley 21% with 357 Total Votes
Ricky R. Cline (I)   18% with 316 Total Votes
Dawn Upton Freeman (I)   17% with 293 Total Votes
James Brian Smalling (I)   17% with 290 Total Votes
Shane McClanahan 15% with 265 Total Votes
Raymond Miller 11% with 196 Total Votes
Westmoreland - Liquor by the Drink 0 0 100%
Against 53% with 360 Total Votes
For 47% with 322 Total Votes
Westmoreland - Package Liquor 0 0 100%
To Not Permit 53% with 365 Total Votes
To Permit 47% with 322 Total Votes
White Bluff - Council 0 0 100%
Dan Clark 34% with 356 Total Votes
Stephanie L. Murrell 23% with 248 Total Votes
Ellen Campbell Marsh 16% with 175 Total Votes
Darrell Frizsell 14% with 151 Total Votes
Bobbye Phillips 12% with 131 Total Votes
Martha Beth Harding 0% with 0 Total Votes
White Bluff - Mayor 0 0 100%
Linda Rae Hayes (I)   57% with 418 Total Votes
Vance Smith 43% with 315 Total Votes
Wilson - Co. Commission Dist. 2 0 0 100%
Terry Duncan 54% with 874 Total Votes
Richard L. Moses 46% with 745 Total Votes
Woodbury - Alderman 0 0 100%
Charlie Harrell (I)   16% with 510 Total Votes
Dotty Duggin (I)   16% with 500 Total Votes
Faye Northcutt Knox (I)   15% with 474 Total Votes
Lois Larimer (I)   14% with 450 Total Votes
Adam Melton 14% with 443 Total Votes
Jo Ann Davis (I)   13% with 401 Total Votes
Chuck Holt 11% with 351 Total Votes
Woodbury - Package Liquor 0 0 100%
For 55% with 407 Total Votes
Against 45% with 327 Total Votes
Powered by Frankly
WSMV
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2017, WSMV; Nashville, TN. (A Meredith Corporation Station) . All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.